FANDOM


[FAQ] • [doc]
Torva armour set detail
Torva equipment equipped

A Torva armour set is an armour set requiring level 80 Defence and 80 Constitution. It can be obtained by exchanging the components of the set through a clerk at the Grand Exchange.

Components, bonuses and pricesEdit

Sometimes it can be cheaper to buy each item individually.

Attack
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Torva full helmTorva full helm338110220--5,535,043
Torva platebodyTorva platebody389220330--25,447,748
Torva platelegsTorva platelegs372165225--19,107,137
Torva glovesTorva gloves840212--2,827,664
Torva bootsTorva boots840212--11,030,523
Totals12674951199--63,948,115

Item shards are obtained from certain monsters while having CoinShare on. When a rare drop is given by the monster, 120 item shards are divided up among the involved players and sent to their banks. 120 shards can then be combined to give the original item.

Icon Shard Price x120 Total
Torva full helm shard Torva full helm shard 10,816 1,297,920
Torva platebody shard Torva platebody shard 207,474 24,896,880
Torva platelegs shard Torva platelegs shard 130,002 15,600,240
Torva gloves shard Torva gloves shard 49,428 5,931,360
Torva boots shard Torva boots shard 80,004 9,600,480