FANDOM


Coins 10000
This article has a money making guide here.
Please add tips to the subpage, rather than the article below.
[FAQ] • [doc]
Red dragon leather detail

Red dragon leather (formally called Red d-leather) is used in the Crafting skill to make red dragonhide armour. It can be created by giving a red dragonhide and 20 coins to a tanner, or by using the Make Leather spell at level 83 Magic. Tanners can be found in Al Kharid, the Ranging Guild, Varrock, Taverley, Canifis and the Crafting Guild. A member can make red dragonleather into items of red dragonhide armour, as shown on the table below, if they have a needle and thread. The street price of a red dragonhide and red dragonleather is determined by the price of the dragonhide ranged armour.

LevelItemExpDragonleathersProfit/XpProfit/Xp (Hi-alch)
73Red dragonhide boots781-20.68-12.82
73Red dragonhide vambraces781-21.68-12.82
75Red dragonhide chaps1562-16.06-20.59
76Red dragonhide coif1562-24.4-20.59
77Red dragonhide body2343-15.35-11.72
78Red dragonhide shield3124-14.07-11.72

DisassemblyEdit

[FAQ] • [doc]