FANDOM


[FAQ] • [doc]
Red dragon leather detail

Red dragon leather (formally called Red d-leather) is used in the Crafting skill to make red dragonhide armour. It can be created by giving a red dragonhide and 20 coins to a tanner, or by using the Make Leather spell at level 83 Magic. Tanners can be found in Al Kharid, the Ranging Guild, Varrock, Taverley, Canifis and the Crafting Guild. A member can make red dragonleather into items of red dragonhide armour, as shown on the table below, if they have a needle and thread. The street price of a red dragonhide and red dragonleather is determined by the price of the dragonhide ranged armour. Tanning red dragonhide can be a profitable endeavour.

LevelItemExpDragonleathersProfit/XpProfit/Xp (Hi-alch)
73Red dragonhide boots78129.33-13.87
73Red dragonhide vambraces781-22.29-13.87
75Red dragonhide chaps1562-18.03-21.64
76Red dragonhide coif1562-28.83-21.64
77Red dragonhide body2343-15.88-12.77
78Red dragonhide shield3124-15.2-12.77

DisassemblyEdit

[FAQ] • [doc]

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.