FANDOM


Coins 10000
This article has a money making guide here.
Please add tips to the subpage, rather than the article below.
[FAQ] • [doc]
Red dragon leather detail

Red dragon leather (formally called Red d-leather) is used in the Crafting skill to make red dragonhide armour. It can be created by giving a red dragonhide and 20 coins to a tanner, or by using the Make Leather spell at level 83 Magic. Tanners can be found in Al Kharid, the Ranging Guild, Varrock, Taverley, Canifis and the Crafting Guild. A member can make red dragonleather into items of red dragonhide armour, as shown on the table below, if they have a needle and thread. The street price of a red dragonhide and red dragonleather is determined by the price of the dragonhide ranged armour. Tanning red dragonhide can be a profitable.

LevelItemExpDragonleathersProfit/XpProfit/Xp (Hi-alch)
73Red dragonhide boots781-23.24-20.67
73Red dragonhide vambraces781-29.79-20.67
75Red dragonhide chaps1562-24.45-28.44
76Red dragonhide coif1562-33.29-28.44
77Red dragonhide body2343-23.14-19.56
78Red dragonhide shield3124-22.18-19.57

DisassemblyEdit

[FAQ] • [doc]