FANDOM


Coins 10000
This article has a money making guide here.
Please add tips to the subpage, rather than the article below.
[FAQ] • [doc]
Red dragon leather detail

Red dragon leather (formally called Red d-leather) is used in the Crafting skill to make red dragonhide armour. It can be created by giving a red dragonhide and 20 coins to a tanner, or by using the Make Leather spell at level 83 Magic. Tanners can be found in Al Kharid, the Ranging Guild, Varrock, Taverley, Canifis and the Crafting Guild. A member can make red dragonleather into items of red dragonhide armour, as shown on the table below, if they have a needle and thread. The street price of a red dragonhide and red dragonleather is determined by the price of the dragonhide ranged armour.

LevelItemExpDragonleathersProfit/XpProfit/Xp (Hi-alch)
73Red dragonhide boots781-22.06-14.38
73Red dragonhide vambraces781-22.54-14.38
75Red dragonhide chaps1562-15.99-22.15
76Red dragonhide coif1562-26.87-22.15
77Red dragonhide body2343-17.44-13.28
78Red dragonhide shield3124-16.14-13.29

DisassemblyEdit

[FAQ] • [doc]