FANDOM


[FAQ] • [doc]
Red dragon leather detail

Red dragon leather (formally called Red d-leather) is used in the Crafting skill to make red dragonhide armour. It can be created by giving a red dragonhide and 20 coins to a tanner, or by using the Make Leather spell at level 83 Magic. Tanners can be found in Al Kharid, the Ranging Guild, Varrock, Taverley, Canifis and the Crafting Guild. A member can make red dragonleather into items of red dragonhide armour, as shown on the table below, if they have a needle and thread. The street price of a red dragonhide and red dragonleather is determined by the price of the dragonhide ranged armour. Tanning red dragonhide can be a profitable.

LevelItemExpDragonleathersProfit/XpProfit/Xp (Hi-alch)
73Red dragonhide boots7814.64-12.27
73Red dragonhide vambraces781-22.51-12.27
75Red dragonhide chaps1562-17.57-20.04
76Red dragonhide coif1562-26.09-20.04
77Red dragonhide body2343-14.94-11.17
78Red dragonhide shield3124-14.57-11.17

DisassemblyEdit

[FAQ] • [doc]

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.