FANDOM


Vis wax profit calculatorEdit

This calculator will find your approximate profit based on your input into the Rune Goldberg Machine. The calculator updates when you select the runes. The total quantity needed of each rune that you select is listed after each rune. The calculator will be the most accurate when you input your attempts and your expected Vis wax. If you would like to use a calculator that gives profit for always using the best runes(max vis wax) use Calculator:Rune Goldberg Machine.

Total Vis wax expected name=totalviswax|type=int|value=100|range=1,100
Tries name=attempts|type=int|value=1|range=1,100
Slot 1 type=select|name=r1|range=Unknown,Air,Water,Earth,Fire,Dust,Lava,Mist,Mud,Smoke,Steam,Mind,Body,Cosmic,Chaos,Nature,Law,Death,Astral,Blood,Soul|value=0|sublist=quantities,init|style=width:400; type=output|name=r1q
Slot 2 type=select|name=r2|range=Unknown,Air,Water,Earth,Fire,Dust,Lava,Mist,Mud,Smoke,Steam,Mind,Body,Cosmic,Chaos,Nature,Law,Death,Astral,Blood,Soul|value=0|sublist=quantities,init|style=width:400; type=output|name=r2q
Slot 3 type=select|name=r3|range=Unknown,Air,Water,Earth,Fire,Dust,Lava,Mist,Mud,Smoke,Steam,Mind,Body,Cosmic,Chaos,Nature,Law,Death,Astral,Blood,Soul|value=0|sublist=quantities,init|style=width:400; type=output|name=r3q

The current GE price for one vis wax is 9,069 coins.

name=output|type=output
init|
init|

let(output,"Loading...") get(Template:VisWaxTwo,output,r1,r2,r3,totalviswax,attempts)

quantities|

get(Template:VisWaxTwo/quantity,r1q,attempts,r1) get(Template:VisWaxTwo/quantity,r2q,attempts,r2) get(Template:VisWaxTwo/quantity,r3q,attempts,r3)

Table of all runesEdit

This table can give you an idea of which runes might be more profitable.

RuneBase quantityAmount added Per TryPrice per RunePrice per TryTotal Base Price
Air rune Air rune100054422044,000
Water rune Water rune100052211022,000
Earth rune Earth rune100052010020,000
Fire rune Fire rune100059447094,000
Dust rune Dust rune5002.58212,052.5410,500
Lava rune Lava rune5002.58392,097.5419,500
Mist rune Mist rune5002.58172,042.5408,500
Mud rune Mud rune3001.5580870174,000
Smoke rune Smoke rune5002.58372,092.5418,500
Steam rune Steam rune5002.56911,727.5345,500
Mind rune Mind rune2000101818036,000
Body rune Body rune2000102929058,000
Cosmic rune Cosmic rune4002260520104,000
Chaos rune Chaos rune5002.59022545,000
Nature rune Nature rune3501.75458801.5160,300
Law rune Law rune3001.5352528105,600
Death rune Death rune400216232464,800
Astral rune Astral rune3001.5393589.5117,900
Blood rune Blood rune3501.756031,055.25211,050
Soul rune Soul rune3001.5400600120,000

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.