FANDOM


Vis wax profit calculatorEdit

This calculator will find your approximate profit based on your input into the Rune Goldberg Machine. The calculator updates when you select the runes. The total quantity needed of each rune that you select is listed after each rune. The calculator will be the most accurate when you input your attempts and your expected Vis wax. If you would like to use a calculator that gives profit for always using the best runes(max vis wax) use Calculator:Rune Goldberg Machine.

Total Vis wax expected name=totalviswax|type=int|value=100|range=1,100
Tries name=attempts|type=int|value=1|range=1,100
Slot 1 type=select|name=r1|range=Unknown,Air,Water,Earth,Fire,Dust,Lava,Mist,Mud,Smoke,Steam,Mind,Body,Cosmic,Chaos,Nature,Law,Death,Astral,Blood,Soul|value=0|sublist=quantities,init|style=width:400; type=output|name=r1q
Slot 2 type=select|name=r2|range=Unknown,Air,Water,Earth,Fire,Dust,Lava,Mist,Mud,Smoke,Steam,Mind,Body,Cosmic,Chaos,Nature,Law,Death,Astral,Blood,Soul|value=0|sublist=quantities,init|style=width:400; type=output|name=r2q
Slot 3 type=select|name=r3|range=Unknown,Air,Water,Earth,Fire,Dust,Lava,Mist,Mud,Smoke,Steam,Mind,Body,Cosmic,Chaos,Nature,Law,Death,Astral,Blood,Soul|value=0|sublist=quantities,init|style=width:400; type=output|name=r3q

The current GE price for one vis wax is 8,090 coins.

name=output|type=output
init|
init|

let(output,"Loading...") get(Template:VisWaxTwo,output,r1,r2,r3,totalviswax,attempts)

quantities|

get(Template:VisWaxTwo/quantity,r1q,attempts,r1) get(Template:VisWaxTwo/quantity,r2q,attempts,r2) get(Template:VisWaxTwo/quantity,r3q,attempts,r3)

Table of all runesEdit

This table can give you an idea of which runes might be more profitable.

RuneBase quantityAmount added Per TryPrice per RunePrice per TryTotal Base Price
Air rune Air rune100056331563,000
Water rune Water rune100052311523,000
Earth rune Earth rune100052010020,000
Fire rune Fire rune10005109545109,000
Dust rune Dust rune5002.56421,605321,000
Lava rune Lava rune5002.57691,922.5384,500
Mist rune Mist rune5002.57101,775355,000
Mud rune Mud rune3001.5588882176,400
Smoke rune Smoke rune5002.58092,022.5404,500
Steam rune Steam rune5002.57321,830366,000
Mind rune Mind rune2000101919038,000
Body rune Body rune2000103232064,000
Cosmic rune Cosmic rune4002269538107,600
Chaos rune Chaos rune5002.597242.548,500
Nature rune Nature rune3501.75421736.75147,350
Law rune Law rune3001.5367550.5110,100
Death rune Death rune400217334669,200
Astral rune Astral rune3001.5393589.5117,900
Blood rune Blood rune3501.756011,051.75210,350
Soul rune Soul rune3001.5395592.5118,500

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.