FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Subtle components with the effective cost per Subtle component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat}
    • where chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance)
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Subtle components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Subtle components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 21 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Adamant scimitar Adamant scimitar856.0%5,4911,0002%7.04%77,997211
Black scimitar Black scimitar872.5%3,3851,0002%4.40%76,932132
Brine sabre Brine sabre856.0%656,7911002%7.04%9,329,418211
Bronze scimitar Bronze scimitar898.9%6581,0002%0.18%373,8645.4
Corrupt dragon scimitar Corrupt dragon scimitar834.0%167,408102%10.6%1,585,303318
Dragon scimitar Dragon scimitar834.0%59,314102%10.6%561,686318
Iron scimitar Iron scimitar889.0%1,1991002%1.76%68,12552.8
Mithril scimitar Mithril scimitar867.0%3,1021,0002%5.28%58,750158
Off-hand adamant scimitar Off-hand adamant scimitar856.0%5,4551,0002%7.04%77,486211
Off-hand black scimitar Off-hand black scimitar872.5%2,0011,0002%4.40%45,477132
Off-hand bronze scimitar Off-hand bronze scimitar898.9%941,0002%0.18%53,4095.4
Off-hand dragon scimitar Off-hand dragon scimitar834.0%100,760102%10.6%954,167318
Off-hand iron scimitar Off-hand iron scimitar889.0%6591,0002%1.76%37,44352.8
Off-hand mithril scimitar Off-hand mithril scimitar867.0%2,9871,0002%5.28%56,572158
Off-hand rune scimitar Off-hand rune scimitar845.0%20,1751002%8.80%229,261264
Off-hand steel scimitar Off-hand steel scimitar878.0%1,5711,0002%3.52%44,631106
Rune scimitar Rune scimitar845.0%14,3071002%8.80%162,580264
Silver sickle Silver sickle898.9%4901002%0.18%278,4095.4
Steel scimitar Steel scimitar878.0%1,6041,0002%3.52%45,568106
White scimitar White scimitar872.5%2,9731002%4.40%67,568132

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.