FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Simple parts with the effective cost per Simple part.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat}
    • where chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance)
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Simple parts when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Simple parts you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 1153 (may be more or less rows)
1..10001001..1153


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Strong woodcutting urn (nr) Strong woodcutting urn (nr)198.9%44840099%1.09%41,13932.7
Stronghold notes Stronghold notes198.9%23210099%1.09%21,30432.7
Swamp paste Swamp paste198.9%210099%1.09%18432.7
Swamp tar Swamp tar198.9%2225,00099%1.09%20,38632.7
Swamp toad Swamp toad198.9%1,00510,00099%1.09%92,28732.7
Tai Bwo Wannai Teleport Tai Bwo Wannai Teleport198.9%57230099%1.09%52,52532.7
Tan cavalier Tan cavalier198.9%667,575235%0.38%173,396,10411.4
Tarromin potion (unf) Tarromin potion (unf)198.9%15510,00099%1.09%14,23332.7
Tarromin tar Tarromin tar134.0%17510,00099%65.3%2681,959
Tatty graahk fur Tatty graahk fur198.9%5410099%1.09%4,95932.7
Tatty kyatt fur Tatty kyatt fur198.9%3710099%1.09%3,39832.7
Tatty larupia fur Tatty larupia fur198.9%29010099%1.09%26,63032.7
Teak armchair (flatpack) Teak armchair (flatpack)261.5%3310075%57.8%57.141,734
Teak armour case (flatpack) Teak armour case (flatpack)229.6%1410075%105.6%13.263,168
Teak bed (flatpack) Teak bed (flatpack)256.0%80910075%66.0%1,2261,980
Teak cape rack (flatpack) Teak cape rack (flatpack)230.7%2010075%104.0%19.243,120
Teak clock (flatpack) Teak clock (flatpack)239.5%49310075%90.8%5432,724
Teak dining bench (flatpack) Teak dining bench (flatpack)258.2%1010075%62.7%15.951,881
Teak drawers (flatpack) Teak drawers (flatpack)243.9%5910075%84.1%70.112,523
Teak dresser (flatpack) Teak dresser (flatpack)249.4%31010075%75.9%4082,277
Teak fancy dress box (flatpack) Teak fancy dress box (flatpack)231.8%4610075%102.3%44.973,069
Teak kitchen table (flatpack) Teak kitchen table (flatpack)242.8%910075%85.8%10.492,574
Teak logs Teak logs161.5%22625,00099%38.1%5931,143
Teak magic wardrobe (flatpack) Teak magic wardrobe (flatpack)234.0%1210075%99.0%12.122,970
Teak plank Teak plank161.5%78810,00075%28.9%2,729867
Teak pyre logs Teak pyre logs198.9%10,4081,00099%1.09%955,73932.7
Teak table (flatpack) Teak table (flatpack)258.2%810075%62.7%12.761,881
Teak toy box (flatpack) Teak toy box (flatpack)225.2%1910075%112.2%16.933,366
Teak treasure chest (flatpack) Teak treasure chest (flatpack)227.4%8110075%108.9%74.383,267
Teak wardrobe (flatpack) Teak wardrobe (flatpack)230.7%1210075%104.0%11.543,120
Tectonic energy Tectonic energy198.9%891,46310099%1.09%81,860,69832.7
Teleport to house Teleport to house198.9%2,5861,00099%1.09%237,46632.7
Thatch spar dense Thatch spar dense198.9%3010035%0.38%7,79211.4
Thatch spar light Thatch spar light198.9%1110035%0.38%2,85711.4
Thatch spar med Thatch spar med198.9%1010035%0.38%2,59711.4
The Heart teleport The Heart teleport198.9%2,7941,00099%1.09%256,56632.7
Third-Age Dye Third-Age Dye198.9%2,147,483,647299%1.09%197,197,763,72832.7
Thread Thread198.9%1310,00099%1.09%1,19432.7
Tiara Tiara198.9%311,00035%0.38%8,05211.4
Tiara mould Tiara mould198.9%2510099%1.09%2,29632.7
Timber beam Timber beam198.9%171,00099%1.09%1,56132.7
Tin ore Tin ore198.9%5525,000100%1.10%5,00033
Tinderbox Tinderbox198.9%1935,00099%1.09%17,72332.7
Toadflax potion (unf) Toadflax potion (unf)198.9%5,45610,00099%1.09%501,01032.7
50 × Toktz-xil-ul Toktz-xil-ul834.0%8,30010035%184.8%4,4915,544
Tomatoes (5) Tomatoes (5)198.9%56610,00099%1.09%51,97432.7
Tooth half of a key Tooth half of a key198.9%23,17810099%1.09%2,128,37532.7
Top hat Top hat198.9%673,791235%0.38%175,010,64911.4
Torstol potion (unf) Torstol potion (unf)198.9%4,14110,00099%1.09%380,25732.7
Tortoise shell Tortoise shell198.9%13,7865,00099%1.09%1,265,93232.7
Trading sticks 10000 Trading sticks198.9%1610,00099%1.09%1,46932.7
Tribal mask (blue) Tribal mask (blue)198.9%3,52710035%0.38%916,10411.4
Tribal mask (green) Tribal mask (green)198.9%1,25610035%0.38%326,23411.4
Tribal mask (orange) Tribal mask (orange)198.9%1,07910035%0.38%280,26011.4
Tribal top (blue) Tribal top (blue)198.9%4,13710035%0.38%1,074,54511.4
Tribal top (brown) Tribal top (brown)198.9%2,61110035%0.38%678,18211.4
Tribal top (pink) Tribal top (pink)198.9%2,70010035%0.38%701,29911.4
Tribal top (yellow) Tribal top (yellow)198.9%2,34010035%0.38%607,79211.4
Trousers (blue) Trousers (blue)198.9%56110035%0.38%145,71411.4
Trousers (brown) Trousers (brown)198.9%86010035%0.38%223,37711.4
Trousers (lilac) Trousers (lilac)198.9%39310035%0.38%102,07811.4
Turquoise boots Turquoise boots198.9%31210035%0.38%81,03911.4
Turquoise hat Turquoise hat198.9%28410035%0.38%73,76611.4
Turquoise robe bottoms Turquoise robe bottoms198.9%9710035%0.38%25,19511.4
Turquoise robe top Turquoise robe top198.9%9910035%0.38%25,71411.4
Unfired plant pot Unfired plant pot198.9%910099%1.09%82632.7
Unfired pot lid Unfired pot lid198.9%610099%1.09%55132.7
Unicorn horn Unicorn horn198.9%2,16310,00099%1.09%198,62332.7
Unicorn horn dust Unicorn horn dust198.9%40910,00099%1.09%37,55732.7
Unlit bug lantern Unlit bug lantern163.7%24110035%12.7%1,897381
Unlit torch Unlit torch198.9%2910099%1.09%2,66332.7
Unstrung comp bow Unstrung comp bow198.9%57110099%1.09%52,43332.7
Vampyre dust Vampyre dust198.9%8735,00099%1.09%80,16532.7
Varrock teleport Varrock teleport198.9%1,8661,00099%1.09%171,35032.7
Vecna skull Vecna skull198.9%177,265299%1.09%16,277,77832.7
Villager armband (blue) Villager armband (blue)198.9%63610035%0.38%165,19511.4
Villager armband (brown) Villager armband (brown)198.9%75610035%0.38%196,36411.4
Villager armband (pink) Villager armband (pink)198.9%2,22110035%0.38%576,88311.4
Villager armband (yellow) Villager armband (yellow)198.9%92110035%0.38%239,22111.4
Villager hat (blue) Villager hat (blue)198.9%2,50610035%0.38%650,90911.4
Villager hat (brown) Villager hat (brown)198.9%2,11710035%0.38%549,87011.4
Villager hat (pink) Villager hat (pink)198.9%2,17510035%0.38%564,93511.4
Villager hat (yellow) Villager hat (yellow)198.9%2,35910035%0.38%612,72711.4
Villager robe (blue) Villager robe (blue)198.9%1,54210035%0.38%400,51911.4
Villager robe (brown) Villager robe (brown)198.9%1,19510035%0.38%310,39011.4
Villager robe (pink) Villager robe (pink)198.9%35910035%0.38%93,24711.4
Villager robe (yellow) Villager robe (yellow)198.9%61110035%0.38%158,70111.4
Villager sandals (blue) Villager sandals (blue)198.9%85610035%0.38%222,33811.4
Villager sandals (brown) Villager sandals (brown)198.9%2,93710035%0.38%762,85711.4
Villager sandals (pink) Villager sandals (pink)198.9%3,23610035%0.38%840,51911.4
Villager sandals (yellow) Villager sandals (yellow)198.9%1,39110035%0.38%361,29911.4
Vis wax Vis wax198.9%8,18820099%1.09%751,88232.7
Vital spark Vital spark198.9%121,93210099%1.09%11,196,69432.7
Vulatrice egg Vulatrice egg198.9%20,2405,00099%1.09%1,858,58632.7
Vyrewatch legs Vyrewatch legs198.9%2,87510035%0.38%746,75311.4
Vyrewatch shoes Vyrewatch shoes198.9%2,76510035%0.38%718,18211.4
Vyrewatch top Vyrewatch top198.9%1,70410035%0.38%442,59711.4
Watchtower teleport Watchtower teleport198.9%1,1131,00099%1.09%102,20432.7
Watering can Watering can198.9%35110099%1.09%32,23132.7
Waterskin (0) Waterskin (0)198.9%5810099%1.09%5,32632.7
Waterskin (4) Waterskin (4)198.9%18810099%1.09%17,26432.7
Wergali potion (unf) Wergali potion (unf)198.9%1,75010,00099%1.09%160,69832.7
White apron White apron198.9%10510035%0.38%27,27311.4
White bead White bead198.9%5,56910099%1.09%511,38732.7
White beret White beret198.9%819,670235%0.38%212,901,29911.4
White elegant blouse White elegant blouse198.9%787,773235%0.38%204,616,36411.4
White elegant skirt White elegant skirt198.9%654,488235%0.38%169,996,88311.4
White firelighter White firelighter198.9%30010099%1.09%27,54832.7
White unicorn mask White unicorn mask198.9%652,225235%0.38%169,409,09111.4
Wilderness hilt Wilderness hilt198.9%2,443,227Unknown99%1.09%224,355,09632.7
Willow logs Willow logs167.0%6125,00099%32.7%187981
Willow pyre logs Willow pyre logs198.9%2,1011,00099%1.09%192,92932.7
Wimpy feather Wimpy feather198.9%1,1325,00099%1.09%103,94932.7
Wine of Guthix Wine of Guthix198.9%1,45510,00099%1.09%133,60932.7
Wine of Saradomin Wine of Saradomin198.9%75,26410,00099%1.09%6,911,29532.7
Wine of Zamorak Wine of Zamorak198.9%9,03210,00099%1.09%829,38532.7
Wolf mask Wolf mask198.9%2,218,951235%0.38%576,350,90911.4
Wood camo legs Wood camo legs198.9%98610035%0.38%256,10411.4
Wood camo top Wood camo top198.9%1,21710035%0.38%316,10411.4
Wood dining table (flatpack) Wood dining table (flatpack)289.0%210075%16.5%12.12495
Wood kitchen table (flatpack) Wood kitchen table (flatpack)286.8%310075%19.8%15.15594
Woodcutting urn (nr) Woodcutting urn (nr)198.9%1,38030099%1.09%126,72232.7
Wooden bed (flatpack) Wooden bed (flatpack)278.0%1,44510075%33.0%4,379990
Wooden bench (flatpack) Wooden bench (flatpack)289.0%1010075%16.5%60.61495
Wooden bookcase (flatpack) Wooden bookcase (flatpack)295.6%210075%6.60%30.3198
Wooden cat Wooden cat198.9%7,86510099%1.09%722,22232.7
Wooden chair (flatpack) Wooden chair (flatpack)291.2%4110075%13.2%311396
Wool Wool198.9%8655,00099%1.09%79,43132.7
Woven top (blue) Woven top (blue)198.9%87410035%0.38%227,01311.4
Woven top (brown) Woven top (brown)198.9%69710035%0.38%181,03911.4
Woven top (tan) Woven top (tan)198.9%76410035%0.38%198,44211.4
Wyrm heart Wyrm heart198.9%34,074,8341099%1.09%3,129,002,20432.7
Wyrm scalp Wyrm scalp198.9%38,804,1581099%1.09%3,563,283,56332.7
Wyrm spike Wyrm spike198.9%13,928,8471099%1.09%1,279,049,31132.7
Yak-hide Yak-hide152.7%3675,00099%46.8%7841,404
Yellow bead Yellow bead198.9%5,55610099%1.09%510,19332.7
Yellow dye Yellow dye198.9%97310099%1.09%89,34832.7
Yellow feather Yellow feather198.9%575,00099%1.09%5,23432.7
Yew logs Yew logs134.0%20225,00099%65.3%3091,959
Yew pyre logs Yew pyre logs198.9%10,8781,00099%1.09%998,89832.7
Zamatrice egg Zamatrice egg198.9%2,0745,00099%1.09%190,45032.7
Zamorak cloak Zamorak cloak156.0%872,153235%15.4%5,663,331462
Zamorak hilt Zamorak hilt198.9%586,1091099%1.09%53,820,84532.7
Zamorak page 1 Zamorak page 1198.9%607,399299%1.09%55,775,84932.7
Zamorak page 2 Zamorak page 2198.9%529,452299%1.09%48,618,18232.7
Zamorak page 3 Zamorak page 3198.9%546,033299%1.09%50,140,77132.7
Zamorak page 4 Zamorak page 4198.9%549,318299%1.09%50,442,42432.7
Zamorak robe (bottom) Zamorak robe (bottom)198.9%5410035%0.38%14,02611.4
Zamorak robe legs Zamorak robe legs178.0%633,005235%7.70%8,220,844231
Zamorak robe top Zamorak robe top178.0%508,736235%7.70%6,606,961231
Zamorak stole Zamorak stole134.0%664,354235%23.1%2,875,991693

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.