FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Simple parts with the effective cost per Simple part.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat} $
    • where $ chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance) $
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Simple parts when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Simple parts you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 1229 (may be more or less rows)
1..10001001..1229


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Sinew Sinew198.9%4831,00099%1.09%44,35332.7
Sinister key Sinister key198.9%6,66110099%1.09%611,66232.7
Sirenic scale Sirenic scale198.9%232,50810099%1.09%21,350,59732.7
Skewer stick Skewer stick198.9%111,00099%1.09%1,01032.7
Skirt (blue) Skirt (blue)198.9%89510035%0.38%232,46811.4
Skirt (brown) Skirt (brown)198.9%65710035%0.38%170,64911.4
Skirt (lilac) Skirt (lilac)198.9%1,04510035%0.38%271,42911.4
Skull piece Skull piece198.9%2,13510099%1.09%196,05132.7
Slayer bell Slayer bell198.9%5510099%1.09%5,05132.7
Sleeping cap Sleeping cap198.9%528,380235%0.38%137,241,55811.4
Small fishing net Small fishing net198.9%28210099%1.09%25,89532.7
Smelting urn (nr) Smelting urn (nr)198.9%76530099%1.09%70,24832.7
Snake hide Snake hide150.5%3,93710,00099%49.0%8,0341,470
Snake hide (swamp) Snake hide (swamp)198.9%1,91310,00099%1.09%175,66632.7
Snakeskin Snakeskin150.5%2,04610,00075%37.1%5,5111,113
Snapdragon potion (unf) Snapdragon potion (unf)198.9%1,64910,00099%1.09%151,42332.7
Snowy knight Snowy knight198.9%4385,00099%1.09%40,22032.7
Soda ash Soda ash198.9%410,00099%1.09%36732.7
Soft clay Soft clay198.9%46810,00099%1.09%42,97532.7
Soul ornament kit Soul ornament kit198.9%39,608,637299%1.09%3,637,156,74932.7
Spade Spade198.9%37910099%1.09%34,80332.7
Spectral sigil Spectral sigil198.9%555,986199%1.09%51,054,72932.7
Spice Spice198.9%5331,00099%1.09%48,94432.7
Spider carcass Spider carcass198.9%1,2281,00099%1.09%112,76432.7
Spider leg Spider leg198.9%129,480,28510099%1.09%11,889,833,33332.7
Spider silk Spider silk178.0%57310,00075%16.5%3,473495
Spirit shards Spirit shards198.9%2410,00099%1.09%2,20432.7
Spirit weed potion (unf) Spirit weed potion (unf)198.9%5,15210,00099%1.09%473,09532.7
Split log Split log198.9%3361,00099%1.09%30,85432.7
Spotted cape Spotted cape156.0%1,08710035%15.4%7,058462
Spotted kebbit fur Spotted kebbit fur198.9%5510099%1.09%5,05132.7
Spottier cape Spottier cape127.4%2,89710035%25.4%11,401762
Springsheared wool Springsheared wool198.9%524Unknown99%1.09%48,11832.7
Stalker essence Stalker essence198.9%30810,00099%1.09%28,28332.7
Steadfast scale Steadfast scale198.9%8,810,2701099%1.09%809,023,87532.7
Steel bar Steel bar267.0%80410,00075%49.5%1,6241,485
50 × Steel dart Steel dart878.0%8001,50035%61.6%1,2991,848
Steel dart tip Steel dart tip198.9%805,00099%1.09%7,34632.7
Steel dragon mask Steel dragon mask198.9%492,478235%0.38%127,916,36411.4
50 × Steel javelin Steel javelin878.0%6,5001,00035%61.6%10,5521,848
50 × Steel knife Steel knife878.0%6,25010,00035%61.6%10,1461,848
Steel nails Steel nails198.9%4010,00099%1.09%3,67332.7
Steel studs Steel studs198.9%5745,00099%1.09%52,70932.7
50 × Steel throwing axe Steel throwing axe878.0%5,0501,00035%61.6%8,1981,848
Stone scarab Stone scarab198.9%17110099%1.09%15,70232.7
Stone seal Stone seal198.9%14710099%1.09%13,49932.7
Stone statuette Stone statuette198.9%19810099%1.09%18,18232.7
Strange fruit Strange fruit198.9%1,44710,00099%1.09%132,87432.7
Strawberries (5) Strawberries (5)198.9%63710,00099%1.09%58,49432.7
Strawberry milk Strawberry milk198.9%31Unknown99%1.09%2,84732.7
Stretched hide Stretched hide198.9%23210099%1.09%21,30432.7
Stripy feather Stripy feather198.9%215,00099%1.09%1,92832.7
Strong cooking urn (nr) Strong cooking urn (nr)198.9%1,15630099%1.09%106,15232.7
Strong divination urn (nr) Strong divination urn (nr)198.9%1,82640099%1.09%167,67732.7
Strong farming urn (nr) Strong farming urn (nr)198.9%1,75140099%1.09%160,79032.7
Strong fishing urn (nr) Strong fishing urn (nr)198.9%1,46230099%1.09%134,25232.7
Strong hunter urn (nr) Strong hunter urn (nr)198.9%1,66340099%1.09%152,70932.7
Strong mining urn (nr) Strong mining urn (nr)198.9%1,56530099%1.09%143,71032.7
Strong runecrafting urn (nr) Strong runecrafting urn (nr)198.9%1,53840099%1.09%141,23032.7
Strong smelting urn (nr) Strong smelting urn (nr)198.9%1,36330099%1.09%125,16132.7
Strong woodcutting urn (nr) Strong woodcutting urn (nr)198.9%80640099%1.09%74,01332.7
Stronghold notes Stronghold notes198.9%20410099%1.09%18,73332.7
Stylish glasses (black) Stylish glasses (black)198.9%2,621,272235%0.38%680,849,87011.4
Stylish glasses (blue) Stylish glasses (blue)198.9%780,210235%0.38%202,651,94811.4
Stylish glasses (green) Stylish glasses (green)198.9%776,298235%0.38%201,635,84411.4
Summerdown wool Summerdown wool198.9%3255,00099%1.09%29,84432.7
Swamp paste Swamp paste198.9%210099%1.09%18432.7
Swamp tar Swamp tar198.9%1285,00099%1.09%11,75432.7
Swamp toad Swamp toad198.9%81910,00099%1.09%75,20732.7
Sweet honeycomb Sweet honeycomb198.9%155,00099%1.09%1,37732.7
Tai Bwo Wannai Teleport Tai Bwo Wannai Teleport198.9%30630099%1.09%28,09932.7
Tan cavalier Tan cavalier198.9%224,850235%0.38%58,402,59711.4
Tarromin potion (unf) Tarromin potion (unf)198.9%16110,00099%1.09%14,78432.7
Tarromin tar Tarromin tar134.0%15810,00099%65.3%2421,959
Tatty graahk fur Tatty graahk fur198.9%4910099%1.09%4,50032.7
Tatty kyatt fur Tatty kyatt fur198.9%4110099%1.09%3,76532.7
Tatty larupia fur Tatty larupia fur198.9%30010099%1.09%27,54832.7
Tavia's fishing rod Tavia's fishing rod198.9%111,639,111235%0.38%28,997,171,68811.4
Teak armchair (flatpack) Teak armchair (flatpack)261.5%5010075%57.8%86.581,734
Teak armour case (flatpack) Teak armour case (flatpack)229.6%1710075%105.6%16.13,168
Teak bed (flatpack) Teak bed (flatpack)256.0%82010075%66.0%1,2421,980
Teak cape rack (flatpack) Teak cape rack (flatpack)230.7%2310075%104.0%22.133,120
Teak clock (flatpack) Teak clock (flatpack)239.5%51010075%90.8%5622,724
Teak dining bench (flatpack) Teak dining bench (flatpack)258.2%1110075%62.7%17.541,881
Teak drawers (flatpack) Teak drawers (flatpack)243.9%6110075%84.1%72.492,523
Teak dresser (flatpack) Teak dresser (flatpack)249.4%31010075%75.9%4082,277
Teak fancy dress box (flatpack) Teak fancy dress box (flatpack)231.8%5010075%102.3%48.883,069
Teak kitchen table (flatpack) Teak kitchen table (flatpack)242.8%1210075%85.8%13.992,574
Teak logs Teak logs161.5%15925,00099%38.1%4171,143
Teak magic wardrobe (flatpack) Teak magic wardrobe (flatpack)234.0%1510075%99.0%15.152,970
Teak plank Teak plank161.5%58910,00075%28.9%2,040867
Teak pyre logs Teak pyre logs198.9%10,1201,00099%1.09%929,29332.7
Teak table (flatpack) Teak table (flatpack)258.2%910075%62.7%14.351,881
Teak toy box (flatpack) Teak toy box (flatpack)225.2%2410075%112.2%21.393,366
Teak treasure chest (flatpack) Teak treasure chest (flatpack)227.4%8510075%108.9%78.053,267
Teak wardrobe (flatpack) Teak wardrobe (flatpack)230.7%1610075%104.0%15.393,120
Tectonic energy Tectonic energy198.9%1,217,35010099%1.09%111,786,04232.7
Teleport to house Teleport to house198.9%1,9831,00099%1.09%182,09432.7
Tetsu sword upgrade kit Tetsu sword upgrade kit198.9%487,462199%1.09%44,762,35132.7
Thatch spar dense Thatch spar dense198.9%3510035%0.38%9,09111.4
Thatch spar light Thatch spar light198.9%1410035%0.38%3,63611.4
Thatch spar med Thatch spar med198.9%1110035%0.38%2,85711.4
The Heart teleport The Heart teleport198.9%2,5591,00099%1.09%234,98632.7
Third-Age Dye Third-Age Dye198.9%2,058,217,582299%1.09%189,000,696,23532.7
Thread Thread198.9%1010,00099%1.09%91832.7
Tiara Tiara198.9%321,00035%0.38%8,31211.4
Tiara mould Tiara mould198.9%2010099%1.09%1,83732.7
Timber beam Timber beam198.9%101,00099%1.09%91832.7
Tin ore Tin ore198.9%2325,000100%1.10%2,09133
Tinderbox Tinderbox198.9%2405,00099%1.09%22,03932.7
Toadflax potion (unf) Toadflax potion (unf)198.9%5,02310,00099%1.09%461,24932.7
50 × Toktz-xil-ul Toktz-xil-ul834.0%6,55010035%184.8%3,5445,544
Tomatoes (5) Tomatoes (5)198.9%54510,00099%1.09%50,04632.7
Tooth half of a key Tooth half of a key198.9%18,51310099%1.09%1,700,00032.7
Top hat Top hat198.9%220,650235%0.38%57,311,68811.4
Torn grimoire page Torn grimoire page198.9%751,8591099%1.09%69,041,23032.7
Torstol potion (unf) Torstol potion (unf)198.9%3,82910,00099%1.09%351,60732.7
Tortoise shell Tortoise shell198.9%13,5255,00099%1.09%1,241,96532.7
Tower-skipping ticket Tower-skipping ticket198.9%27,18020099%1.09%2,495,86832.7
Trading sticks 10000 Trading sticks198.9%1710,00099%1.09%1,56132.7
Tribal mask (blue) Tribal mask (blue)198.9%3,56210035%0.38%925,19511.4
Tribal mask (green) Tribal mask (green)198.9%85810035%0.38%222,85711.4
Tribal mask (orange) Tribal mask (orange)198.9%1,10210035%0.38%286,23411.4
Tribal top (blue) Tribal top (blue)198.9%4,21610035%0.38%1,095,06511.4
Tribal top (brown) Tribal top (brown)198.9%2,64810035%0.38%687,79211.4
Tribal top (pink) Tribal top (pink)198.9%2,77410035%0.38%720,51911.4
Tribal top (yellow) Tribal top (yellow)198.9%2,41810035%0.38%628,05211.4
Trousers (blue) Trousers (blue)198.9%56210035%0.38%145,97411.4
Trousers (brown) Trousers (brown)198.9%87910035%0.38%228,31211.4
Trousers (lilac) Trousers (lilac)198.9%38910035%0.38%101,03911.4
Turquoise boots Turquoise boots198.9%37910035%0.38%98,44211.4
Turquoise hat Turquoise hat198.9%29010035%0.38%75,32511.4
Turquoise robe bottoms Turquoise robe bottoms198.9%10510035%0.38%27,27311.4
Turquoise robe top Turquoise robe top198.9%11210035%0.38%29,09111.4
Tuxedo gloves Tuxedo gloves198.9%989,662235%0.38%257,055,06511.4
Tuxedo jacket Tuxedo jacket198.9%748,196235%0.38%194,336,62311.4
Tuxedo shoes Tuxedo shoes198.9%980,443235%0.38%254,660,51911.4
Tuxedo trousers Tuxedo trousers198.9%989,662235%0.38%257,055,06511.4
Unfired plant pot Unfired plant pot198.9%910099%1.09%82632.7
Unfired pot lid Unfired pot lid198.9%310099%1.09%27532.7
Unicorn horn Unicorn horn198.9%1,27110,00099%1.09%116,71332.7
Unicorn horn dust Unicorn horn dust198.9%56910,00099%1.09%52,25032.7
Unlit bug lantern Unlit bug lantern163.7%22110035%12.7%1,739381
Unlit torch Unlit torch198.9%5510099%1.09%5,05132.7
Unstrung comp bow Unstrung comp bow198.9%61010099%1.09%56,01532.7
Vampyre dust Vampyre dust198.9%3465,00099%1.09%31,77232.7
Vanilla milk Vanilla milk198.9%31Unknown99%1.09%2,84732.7
Varrock teleport (item) Varrock teleport (item)198.9%1,0481,00099%1.09%96,23532.7
Vecna skull Vecna skull198.9%251,567299%1.09%23,100,73532.7
Villager armband (blue) Villager armband (blue)198.9%63610035%0.38%165,19511.4
Villager armband (brown) Villager armband (brown)198.9%75910035%0.38%197,14311.4
Villager armband (pink) Villager armband (pink)198.9%2,27110035%0.38%589,87011.4
Villager armband (yellow) Villager armband (yellow)198.9%94710035%0.38%245,97411.4
Villager hat (blue) Villager hat (blue)198.9%2,58610035%0.38%671,68811.4
Villager hat (brown) Villager hat (brown)198.9%2,17710035%0.38%565,45511.4
Villager hat (pink) Villager hat (pink)198.9%2,17510035%0.38%564,93511.4
Villager hat (yellow) Villager hat (yellow)198.9%2,35910035%0.38%612,72711.4
Villager robe (blue) Villager robe (blue)198.9%1,55110035%0.38%402,85711.4
Villager robe (brown) Villager robe (brown)198.9%1,20410035%0.38%312,72711.4
Villager robe (pink) Villager robe (pink)198.9%36310035%0.38%94,28611.4
Villager robe (yellow) Villager robe (yellow)198.9%61910035%0.38%160,77911.4
Villager sandals (blue) Villager sandals (blue)198.9%85110035%0.38%221,03911.4
Villager sandals (brown) Villager sandals (brown)198.9%3,01410035%0.38%782,85711.4
Villager sandals (pink) Villager sandals (pink)198.9%3,23910035%0.38%841,29911.4
Villager sandals (yellow) Villager sandals (yellow)198.9%1,40810035%0.38%365,71411.4
Vis wax Vis wax198.9%6,51320099%1.09%598,07232.7
Vital spark Vital spark198.9%76,1661,00099%1.09%6,994,12332.7
Vulatrice egg Vulatrice egg198.9%24,2955,00099%1.09%2,230,94632.7
Vyrewatch legs Vyrewatch legs198.9%3,20110035%0.38%831,42911.4
Vyrewatch shoes Vyrewatch shoes198.9%2,45310035%0.38%637,14311.4
Vyrewatch top Vyrewatch top198.9%1,71010035%0.38%444,15611.4
Watchtower teleport Watchtower teleport198.9%1,7701,00099%1.09%162,53432.7
Watering can Watering can198.9%53610099%1.09%49,21932.7
Waterskin (0) Waterskin (0)198.9%2710099%1.09%2,47932.7
Waterskin (4) Waterskin (4)198.9%17010099%1.09%15,61132.7
Wergali potion (unf) Wergali potion (unf)198.9%1,69210,00099%1.09%155,37232.7
White apron White apron198.9%26910035%0.38%69,87011.4
White bead White bead198.9%70910099%1.09%65,10632.7
White beret White beret198.9%527,705235%0.38%137,066,23411.4
White elegant blouse White elegant blouse198.9%617,553235%0.38%160,403,37711.4
White elegant skirt White elegant skirt198.9%567,066235%0.38%147,289,87011.4
White firelighter White firelighter198.9%22210099%1.09%20,38632.7
White unicorn mask White unicorn mask198.9%345,048235%0.38%89,622,85711.4
Wilderness hilt Wilderness hilt198.9%2,016,558499%1.09%185,175,20732.7
Willow logs Willow logs167.0%4925,00099%32.7%150981
Willow pyre logs Willow pyre logs198.9%2,5441,00099%1.09%233,60932.7
Wimpy feather Wimpy feather198.9%8055,00099%1.09%73,92132.7
Wine of Guthix Wine of Guthix198.9%1,79610,00099%1.09%164,92232.7
Wine of Saradomin Wine of Saradomin198.9%57,30610,00099%1.09%5,262,25932.7
Wine of Zamorak Wine of Zamorak198.9%6,99410,00099%1.09%642,24132.7
Winterwold wool Winterwold wool198.9%523Unknown99%1.09%48,02632.7
Wolf mask Wolf mask198.9%1,859,952235%0.38%483,104,41611.4
Wood camo legs Wood camo legs198.9%96010035%0.38%249,35111.4
Wood camo top Wood camo top198.9%1,83410035%0.38%476,36411.4
Wood dining table (flatpack) Wood dining table (flatpack)289.0%310075%16.5%18.18495
Wood kitchen table (flatpack) Wood kitchen table (flatpack)286.8%410075%19.8%20.2594
Woodcutting urn (nr) Woodcutting urn (nr)198.9%76240099%1.09%69,97232.7
Wooden bed (flatpack) Wooden bed (flatpack)278.0%1,45410075%33.0%4,406990
Wooden bench (flatpack) Wooden bench (flatpack)289.0%1010075%16.5%60.61495
Wooden bookcase (flatpack) Wooden bookcase (flatpack)295.6%310075%6.60%45.45198
Wooden cat Wooden cat198.9%6,69410099%1.09%614,69232.7
Wooden chair (flatpack) Wooden chair (flatpack)291.2%5010075%13.2%379396
Wool Wool198.9%3045,00099%1.09%27,91632.7
Woven top (blue) Woven top (blue)198.9%87510035%0.38%227,27311.4
Woven top (brown) Woven top (brown)198.9%69710035%0.38%181,03911.4
Woven top (tan) Woven top (tan)198.9%76010035%0.38%197,40311.4
Wyrm heart Wyrm heart198.9%24,085,8571099%1.09%2,211,740,77132.7
Wyrm scalp Wyrm scalp198.9%25,439,6431099%1.09%2,336,055,37232.7
Wyrm spike Wyrm spike198.9%11,928,5851099%1.09%1,095,370,52332.7
Yak-hide Yak-hide152.7%4805,00099%46.8%1,0251,404
Yellow bead Yellow bead198.9%68210099%1.09%62,62632.7
Yellow dye Yellow dye198.9%98810099%1.09%90,72532.7
Yellow feather Yellow feather198.9%385,00099%1.09%3,48932.7
Yew logs Yew logs134.0%15325,00099%65.3%2341,959
Yew pyre logs Yew pyre logs198.9%10,4351,00099%1.09%958,21932.7
Zamatrice egg Zamatrice egg198.9%2,3005,00099%1.09%211,20332.7
Zamorak cloak Zamorak cloak156.0%484,974235%15.4%3,149,182462
Zamorak hilt Zamorak hilt198.9%749,0261099%1.09%68,781,08432.7
Zamorak page 1 Zamorak page 1198.9%256,1001099%1.09%23,516,98832.7
Zamorak page 2 Zamorak page 2198.9%241,9401099%1.09%22,216,71332.7
Zamorak page 3 Zamorak page 3198.9%235,5381099%1.09%21,628,83432.7
Zamorak page 4 Zamorak page 4198.9%233,0421099%1.09%21,399,63332.7
Zamorak robe (bottom) Zamorak robe (bottom)198.9%23810035%0.38%61,81811.4
Zamorak robe legs Zamorak robe legs178.0%500,268235%7.70%6,496,987231
Zamorak robe top Zamorak robe top178.0%470,704235%7.70%6,113,039231
Zamorak stole Zamorak stole134.0%208,622235%23.1%903,126693
Zygomite fruit Zygomite fruit198.9%601Unknown99%1.09%55,18832.7