FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Precise components with the effective cost per Precise component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat}
    • where chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance)
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Precise components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Precise components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 188 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Abyssal wand Abyssal wand84.2%89,71553%23.0%390,201690
50 × Adamant arrow 5 Adamant arrow678.0%2,55010,0003%3.96%64,394119
50 × Adamant arrowheads 5 Adamant arrowheads278.0%10,45010,0003%1.32%791,66739.6
50 × Adamant brutal 5 Adamant brutal678.0%20,0501,0003%3.96%506,313119
Adamant dagger Adamant dagger856.0%3,1701,0003%10.6%30,019318
50 × Adamant fire arrows (lit) 5 Adamant fire arrows (lit)678.0%15,55010,0003%3.96%392,677119
50 × Adamant fire arrows (unlit) 5 Adamant fire arrows (unlit)678.0%12,45010,0003%3.96%314,394119
Adamant hasta Adamant hasta856.0%3,1951,0003%10.6%30,256318
Adamant spear Adamant spear1256.0%7,9621,0003%15.8%50,265474
Adamant sword Adamant sword856.0%3,0921,0003%10.6%29,280318
Ahrim's wand Ahrim's wand823.0%514,9151003%18.5%2,786,337555
Apprentice wand Apprentice wand845.0%118,139103%13.2%894,992396
50 × Araxyte arrow 5 Araxyte arrow650.5%8,95010,0003%8.91%100,449267
50 × Arrow shaft 5 Arrow shaft298.9%50020,0003%0.066%757,5761.98
Barb-tail harpoon Barb-tail harpoon898.9%1821003%0.26%68,9397.8
Batwing wand Batwing wand867.0%3,6061003%7.92%45,530238
Beginner wand Beginner wand850.5%77,333103%11.9%650,951357
Black dagger Black dagger872.5%1,5931,0003%6.60%24,136198
Black spear Black spear1272.5%1,6621,0003%9.90%16,788297
Black sword Black sword872.5%2,7771,0003%6.60%42,076198
Blade of Avaryss Blade of Avaryss81.0%699,28223%23.8%2,943,106714
Blade of Nymora Blade of Nymora81.0%912,14423%23.8%3,838,990714
Bone dagger Bone dagger898.9%2,3711003%0.26%898,1067.8
Bone spear Bone spear1298.9%1,7241003%0.40%435,35412
Brackish blade Brackish blade834.0%115,372103%15.8%728,359474
50 × Broad arrow 5 Broad arrow672.5%7,350N/A3%4.95%148,485148
50 × Broad arrowheads 5 Broad arrowheads272.5%3,75010,0003%1.65%227,27349.5
50 × Bronze arrow 5 Bronze arrow698.9%1,60010,0003%0.20%808,0816
50 × Bronze arrowheads 5 Bronze arrowheads298.9%55010,0003%0.066%833,3331.98
50 × Bronze brutal 5 Bronze brutal697.8%1,7501,0003%0.40%441,91912
Bronze dagger Bronze dagger898.9%4741,0003%0.26%179,5457.8
50 × Bronze fire arrows (lit) 5 Bronze fire arrows (lit)698.9%14,40010,0003%0.20%7,272,7276
50 × Bronze fire arrows (unlit) 5 Bronze fire arrows (unlit)698.9%7,00010,0003%0.20%3,535,3546
Bronze hasta Bronze hasta898.9%2231,0003%0.26%84,4707.8
Bronze spear Bronze spear1298.9%2,3671,0003%0.40%597,72712
Bronze sword Bronze sword898.9%4661,0003%0.26%176,5157.8
Comp ogre bow Comp ogre bow1267.0%1,4011003%11.9%11,793357
Corrupt Vesta's spear Corrupt Vesta's spear1278.0%70,715103%7.92%892,866238
Corrupt dragon dagger Corrupt dragon dagger834.0%95,826103%15.8%604,962474
Corrupt dragon spear Corrupt dragon spear1234.0%1,370,644103%23.8%5,768,704714
Crystal bow Crystal bow1223.0%194,20023%27.7%700,577831
Crystal dagger Crystal dagger823.0%129,63123%18.5%701,466555
Crystal wand Crystal wand823.0%122,87023%18.5%664,881555
50 × Dark arrow 5 Dark arrow661.5%1,45010,0003%6.93%20,924208
50 × Dark arrowheads 5 Dark arrowheads261.5%9,10010,0003%2.31%393,93969.3
Dark bow Dark bow1223.0%71,491103%27.7%257,904831
Decimation Decimation120.6%30,724,048Unknown3%35.8%85,859,7361,074
50 × Dragon arrow 5 Dragon arrow667.0%12,00010,0003%5.94%202,020178
50 × Dragon arrowheads 5 Dragon arrowheads275.8%16,20010,0003%1.45%1,115,70243.5
Dragon dagger Dragon dagger834.0%18,074103%15.8%114,104474
50 × Dragon fire arrows (lit) 5 Dragon fire arrows (lit)667.0%101,25010,0003%5.94%1,704,545178
50 × Dragon fire arrows (unlit) 5 Dragon fire arrows (unlit)667.0%93,35010,0003%5.94%1,571,549178
Dragon hasta Dragon hasta834.0%27,963103%15.8%176,534474
Dragon spear Dragon spear1234.0%36,450103%23.8%153,409714
Drygore rapier Drygore rapier80.0%14,450,02413%24.0%60,208,433720
Egg whisk Egg whisk898.9%191003%0.26%7,1977.8
Elder shieldbow Elder shieldbow1234.0%3,6605,0003%23.8%15,404714
Elder shieldbow (u) Elder shieldbow (u)448.3%5,52610,0003%6.20%89,072186
Elder shortbow Elder shortbow1234.0%3,1155,0003%23.8%13,110714
Elder shortbow (u) Elder shortbow (u)450.5%6,05210,0003%5.94%101,886178
Grifolic wand Grifolic wand834.0%29,5621003%15.8%186,629474
Guthan's warspear Guthan's warspear1223.0%2,927,702103%27.7%10,561,696831
50 × Guthix arrows 5 Guthix arrows645.0%4,7001,0003%9.90%47,475297
Guthix bow Guthix bow1239.5%686,37323%21.8%3,151,391654
50 × Headless arrow 5 Headless arrow298.9%3,60020,0003%0.066%5,454,5451.98
Hexhunter bow Hexhunter bow122.3%116,009,34523%35.2%329,834,3711,056
Imp horn wand Imp horn wand889.0%1,1111003%2.64%42,08379.2
50 × Iron arrow 5 Iron arrow694.5%80010,0003%0.99%80,80829.7
50 × Iron arrowheads 5 Iron arrowheads294.5%45010,0003%0.33%136,3649.9
50 × Iron brutal 5 Iron brutal694.5%1,0501,0003%0.99%106,06129.7
Iron dagger Iron dagger889.0%6881,0003%2.64%26,06179.2
50 × Iron fire arrows (lit) 5 Iron fire arrows (lit)694.5%23,50010,0003%0.99%2,373,73729.7
50 × Iron fire arrows (unlit) 5 Iron fire arrows (unlit)694.5%19,55010,0003%0.99%1,974,74729.7
Iron hasta Iron hasta889.0%501,0003%2.64%1,89479.2
Iron spear Iron spear1289.0%3,5621,0003%3.96%89,949119
Iron sword Iron sword889.0%7931,0003%2.64%30,03879.2
Khopesh of Elidinis Khopesh of Elidinis80.0%250,290,22123%24.0%1,042,875,921720
Khopesh of Tumeken Khopesh of Tumeken80.0%244,773,63123%24.0%1,019,890,129720
Khopesh of the Kharidian Khopesh of the Kharidian81.7%725,85823%23.6%3,076,712708
Kitchen knife Kitchen knife856.0%6,4831003%10.6%61,392318
Korasi's sword Korasi's sword84.2%500,000N/A3%23.0%2,174,669690
Leaf-bladed sword Leaf-bladed sword839.5%39,5541003%14.5%272,410435
50 × Lit dark fire arrows 5 Lit dark fire arrows661.5%18,70010,0003%6.93%269,841208
Magic composite bow Magic composite bow1245.0%653,94423%19.8%3,302,747594
Magic shieldbow Magic shieldbow1245.0%9245,0003%19.8%4,667594
Magic shieldbow (u) Magic shieldbow (u)453.8%56110,0003%5.54%10,119166
Magic shortbow Magic shortbow1245.0%1,0155,0003%19.8%5,126594
Magic shortbow (u) Magic shortbow (u)456.0%58410,0003%5.28%11,061158
Maple shieldbow Maple shieldbow1267.0%3305,0003%11.9%2,778357
Maple shieldbow (u) Maple shieldbow (u)470.3%9810,0003%3.56%2,750107
Maple shortbow Maple shortbow1267.0%4625,0003%11.9%3,889357
Maple shortbow (u) Maple shortbow (u)472.5%13310,0003%3.30%4,03099
Master wand Master wand834.0%266,381103%15.8%1,681,698474
50 × Mithril arrow 5 Mithril arrow683.5%1,05010,0003%2.97%35,35489.1
50 × Mithril arrowheads 5 Mithril arrowheads283.5%4,50010,0003%0.99%454,54529.7
50 × Mithril brutal 5 Mithril brutal687.9%21,9001,0003%2.18%1,005,51065.4
Mithril dagger Mithril dagger867.0%1,8691,0003%7.92%23,598238
50 × Mithril fire arrows (lit) 5 Mithril fire arrows (lit)683.5%3,85010,0003%2.97%129,63089.1
50 × Mithril fire arrows (unlit) 5 Mithril fire arrows (unlit)683.5%45010,0003%2.97%15,15289.1
Mithril hasta Mithril hasta867.0%6451,0003%7.92%8,144238
Mithril spear Mithril spear1267.0%6,5971,0003%11.9%55,530357
Mithril sword Mithril sword867.0%1,9211,0003%7.92%24,255238
Mizuyari Mizuyari121.0%39,121,464Unknown3%35.6%109,768,4181,068
Mystic wand Mystic wand845.0%10,9721003%13.2%83,121396
Noose wand Noose wand1298.9%1011003%0.40%25,50512
Noxious longbow Noxious longbow120.0%149,769,70923%36.0%416,026,9691,080
Oak shieldbow Oak shieldbow1289.0%4075,0003%3.96%10,278119
Oak shieldbow (u) Oak shieldbow (u)486.8%4610,0003%1.58%2,90447.4
Oak shortbow Oak shortbow1289.0%3985,0003%3.96%10,051119
Oak shortbow (u) Oak shortbow (u)489.0%5010,0003%1.32%3,78839.6
Off-hand adamant dagger Off-hand adamant dagger856.0%1,3501,0003%10.6%12,784318
Off-hand adamant sword Off-hand adamant sword856.0%3,0871,0003%10.6%29,233318
Off-hand black dagger Off-hand black dagger872.5%5771,0003%6.60%8,742198
Off-hand black sword Off-hand black sword872.5%5481,0003%6.60%8,303198
Off-hand bronze dagger Off-hand bronze dagger898.9%751,0003%0.26%28,4097.8
Off-hand bronze sword Off-hand bronze sword898.9%831,0003%0.26%31,4397.8
Off-hand crystal dagger Off-hand crystal dagger823.0%128,62823%18.5%696,039555
Off-hand dragon dagger Off-hand dragon dagger834.0%23,775103%15.8%150,095474
Off-hand drygore rapier Off-hand drygore rapier80.0%16,811,20413%24.0%70,046,683720
Off-hand iron dagger Off-hand iron dagger889.0%1401,0003%2.64%5,30379.2
Off-hand iron sword Off-hand iron sword889.0%2401,0003%2.64%9,09179.2
Off-hand khopesh of the Kharidian Off-hand khopesh of the Kharidian81.7%1,060,84823%23.6%4,496,643708
Off-hand leaf-bladed sword Off-hand leaf-bladed sword839.5%39,5061003%14.5%272,080435
Off-hand mithril dagger Off-hand mithril dagger867.0%3621,0003%7.92%4,571238
Off-hand mithril sword Off-hand mithril sword867.0%1,7871,0003%7.92%22,563238
Off-hand rune dagger Off-hand rune dagger845.0%3,7701003%13.2%28,561396
Off-hand rune sword Off-hand rune sword845.0%11,2911003%13.2%85,538396
Off-hand steel dagger Off-hand steel dagger878.0%2161,0003%5.28%4,091158
Off-hand steel sword Off-hand steel sword878.0%7221,0003%5.28%13,674158
50 × Ogre arrow 5 Ogre arrow683.5%3,1001,0003%2.97%104,37789.1
50 × Rune arrow 5 Rune arrow672.5%7,60010,0003%4.95%153,535148
50 × Rune arrowheads 5 Rune arrowheads272.5%10,55010,0003%1.65%639,39449.5
50 × Rune brutal 5 Rune brutal676.9%45,4001,0003%4.16%1,091,871125
Rune dagger Rune dagger845.0%4,0541003%13.2%30,712396
50 × Rune fire arrows (lit) 5 Rune fire arrows (lit)672.5%45,50010,0003%4.95%919,192148
50 × Rune fire arrows (unlit) 5 Rune fire arrows (unlit)672.5%41,70010,0003%4.95%842,424148
Rune hasta Rune hasta845.0%15,8991003%13.2%120,447396
Rune spear Rune spear1245.0%11,0761003%19.8%55,939594
Rune sword Rune sword845.0%11,3591003%13.2%86,053396
50 × Saradomin arrows 5 Saradomin arrows645.0%4,6001,0003%9.90%46,465297
Saradomin bow Saradomin bow1239.5%693,42723%21.8%3,183,779654
Seercull Seercull1245.0%32,6431003%19.8%164,864594
Seismic wand Seismic wand80.0%119,229,65913%24.0%496,790,246720
Seren godbow Seren godbow120.0%1,096,296,904Unknown3%36.0%3,045,269,1781,080
Shieldbow Shieldbow1298.9%4365,0003%0.40%110,10112
Shieldbow (u) Shieldbow (u)494.5%1710,0003%0.66%2,57619.8
Shortbow Shortbow1298.9%5615,0003%0.40%141,66712
Shortbow (u) Shortbow (u)498.9%6010,0003%0.13%45,4553.9
Spider wand Spider wand878.0%2,1851003%5.28%41,383158
Splitbark wand Splitbark wand856.0%14,8011003%10.6%140,161318
Spork Spork889.0%3141003%2.64%11,89479.2
50 × Steel arrow 5 Steel arrow689.0%65010,0003%1.98%32,82859.4
50 × Steel arrowheads 5 Steel arrowheads289.0%2,05010,0003%0.66%310,60619.8
50 × Steel brutal 5 Steel brutal692.3%1,2501,0003%1.39%90,18841.7
Steel dagger Steel dagger878.0%1,0751,0003%5.28%20,360158
50 × Steel fire arrows (lit) 5 Steel fire arrows (lit)698.9%25,10010,0003%0.20%12,676,7686
50 × Steel fire arrows (unlit) 5 Steel fire arrows (unlit)689.0%21,35010,0003%1.98%1,078,28359.4
Steel hasta Steel hasta878.0%1451,0003%5.28%2,746158
Steel spear Steel spear1278.0%4,7461,0003%7.92%59,924238
Steel sword Steel sword878.0%1,0931,0003%5.28%20,701158
Teacher wand Teacher wand839.5%1,331,521103%14.5%9,170,255435
Toktz-xil-ak Toktz-xil-ak834.0%22,243103%15.8%140,423474
Toktz-xil-ek Toktz-xil-ek834.0%13,602103%15.8%85,871474
50 × Unlit dark fire arrows 5 Unlit dark fire arrows661.5%65010,0003%6.93%9,380208
Vesta's spear Vesta's spear123.0%17,537,561103%34.9%50,222,1111,047
Virtus wand Virtus wand82.3%3,365,89053%23.4%14,354,700702
Wand of the Cywir elders Wand of the Cywir elders81.0%12,970,95223%23.8%54,591,549714
Wand of the praesul Wand of the praesul80.0%1,203,432,247Unknown3%24.0%5,014,301,029720
Wand of treachery Wand of treachery823.0%53,8371003%18.5%291,326555
White dagger White dagger872.5%1,0791003%6.60%16,348198
White sword White sword872.5%3,4371003%6.60%52,076198
50 × Wild arrow 5 Wild arrow653.8%4,50010,0003%8.32%54,113250
Willow composite bow Willow composite bow1278.0%706,81323%7.92%8,924,407238
Willow shieldbow Willow shieldbow1278.0%2195,0003%7.92%2,765238
Willow shieldbow (u) Willow shieldbow (u)478.0%4810,0003%2.64%1,81879.2
Willow shortbow Willow shortbow1278.0%2915,0003%7.92%3,674238
Willow shortbow (u) Willow shortbow (u)481.3%6510,0003%2.24%2,89767.2
Wizard wand Wizard wand898.9%9931003%0.26%376,1367.8
50 × Wolf bone arrowheads 5 Wolf bone arrowheads298.9%650Unknown3%0.066%984,8481.98
Yew composite bow Yew composite bow1256.0%655,88123%15.8%4,140,663474
Yew shieldbow Yew shieldbow1256.0%4885,0003%15.8%3,081474
Yew shieldbow (u) Yew shieldbow (u)461.5%19710,0003%4.62%4,264139
Yew shortbow Yew shortbow1256.0%6335,0003%15.8%3,996474
Yew shortbow (u) Yew shortbow (u)464.8%23410,0003%4.22%5,540127
50 × Zamorak arrows 5 Zamorak arrows645.0%4,5501,0003%9.90%45,960297
Zamorak bow Zamorak bow1239.5%699,07423%21.8%3,209,706654
Zamorakian spear Zamorakian spear124.2%902,607103%34.5%2,617,1621,035
Zaryte bow Zaryte bow122.3%10,539,43823%35.2%29,965,4211,056

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.