FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Precise components with the effective cost per Precise component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat}
    • where chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance)
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Precise components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Precise components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 185 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Abyssal wand Abyssal wand84.2%88,40253%23.0%384,490690
50 × Adamant arrow 5 Adamant arrow678.0%2,55010,0003%3.96%64,394119
50 × Adamant arrowheads 5 Adamant arrowheads278.0%8,85010,0003%1.32%670,45539.6
50 × Adamant brutal 5 Adamant brutal678.0%20,6501,0003%3.96%521,465119
Adamant dagger Adamant dagger856.0%2,7511003%10.6%26,051318
50 × Adamant fire arrows (lit) 5 Adamant fire arrows (lit)678.0%15,10010,0003%3.96%381,313119
50 × Adamant fire arrows (unlit) 5 Adamant fire arrows (unlit)678.0%12,15010,0003%3.96%306,818119
Adamant hasta Adamant hasta856.0%2,3421003%10.6%22,178318
Adamant spear Adamant spear1256.0%6,5421003%15.8%41,301474
Adamant sword Adamant sword856.0%2,7711003%10.6%26,241318
Ahrim's wand Ahrim's wand823.0%422,0101003%18.5%2,283,604555
Apprentice wand Apprentice wand845.0%109,463103%13.2%829,265396
50 × Araxyte arrow 5 Araxyte arrow650.5%9,05010,0003%8.91%101,571267
50 × Arrow shaft 5 Arrow shaft298.9%60020,0003%0.066%909,0911.98
Barb-tail harpoon Barb-tail harpoon898.9%1091003%0.26%41,2887.8
Batwing wand Batwing wand867.0%8,5761003%7.92%108,283238
Beginner wand Beginner wand850.5%68,792103%11.9%579,057357
Black dagger Black dagger872.5%1,2411003%6.60%18,803198
Black spear Black spear1272.5%1,1191003%9.90%11,303297
Black sword Black sword872.5%2,7241003%6.60%41,273198
Blade of Avaryss Blade of Avaryss81.0%1,207,47723%23.8%5,081,974714
Blade of Nymora Blade of Nymora81.0%971,11223%23.8%4,087,172714
Bone dagger Bone dagger898.9%2,3131003%0.26%876,1367.8
Bone spear Bone spear1298.9%1,4221003%0.40%359,09112
Brackish blade Brackish blade834.0%153,534103%15.8%969,280474
50 × Broad arrow 5 Broad arrow672.5%8,000N/A3%4.95%161,616148
50 × Broad arrowheads 5 Broad arrowheads272.5%3,60010,0003%1.65%218,18249.5
50 × Bronze arrow 5 Bronze arrow698.9%1,00010,0003%0.20%505,0516
50 × Bronze arrowheads 5 Bronze arrowheads298.9%45010,0003%0.066%681,8181.98
50 × Bronze brutal 5 Bronze brutal697.8%1,8001,0003%0.40%454,54512
Bronze dagger Bronze dagger898.9%1921003%0.26%72,7277.8
50 × Bronze fire arrows (lit) 5 Bronze fire arrows (lit)698.9%13,95010,0003%0.20%7,045,4556
50 × Bronze fire arrows (unlit) 5 Bronze fire arrows (unlit)698.9%7,00010,0003%0.20%3,535,3546
Bronze hasta Bronze hasta898.9%2091003%0.26%79,1677.8
Bronze spear Bronze spear1298.9%1,8011003%0.40%454,79812
Bronze sword Bronze sword898.9%2351003%0.26%89,0157.8
Comp ogre bow Comp ogre bow1267.0%1,5471003%11.9%13,022357
Corrupt Vesta's spear Corrupt Vesta's spear1278.0%74,448103%7.92%940,000238
Corrupt dragon dagger Corrupt dragon dagger834.0%135,030103%15.8%852,462474
Corrupt dragon spear Corrupt dragon spear1234.0%3,042,956103%23.8%12,807,054714
Crystal bow Crystal bow1223.0%181,87623%27.7%656,118831
Crystal dagger Crystal dagger823.0%118,32123%18.5%640,265555
Crystal wand Crystal wand823.0%128,28923%18.5%694,205555
50 × Dark arrow 5 Dark arrow661.5%1,35010,0003%6.93%19,481208
50 × Dark arrowheads 5 Dark arrowheads261.5%9,50010,0003%2.31%411,25569.3
Dark bow Dark bow1223.0%69,837103%27.7%251,937831
Decimation Decimation120.6%29,404,613Unknown3%35.8%82,172,5161,074
50 × Dragon arrow 5 Dragon arrow667.0%11,85010,0003%5.94%199,495178
50 × Dragon arrowheads 5 Dragon arrowheads275.8%14,65010,0003%1.45%1,008,95343.5
Dragon dagger Dragon dagger834.0%17,032103%15.8%107,525474
50 × Dragon fire arrows (lit) 5 Dragon fire arrows (lit)667.0%99,20010,0003%5.94%1,670,034178
50 × Dragon fire arrows (unlit) 5 Dragon fire arrows (unlit)667.0%93,35010,0003%5.94%1,571,549178
Dragon hasta Dragon hasta834.0%27,854103%15.8%175,846474
Dragon spear Dragon spear1234.0%35,589103%23.8%149,785714
Drygore rapier Drygore rapier80.0%12,152,64213%24.0%50,636,008720
Egg whisk Egg whisk898.9%171003%0.26%6,4397.8
Elder shieldbow Elder shieldbow1234.0%3,1395,0003%23.8%13,211714
Elder shieldbow (u) Elder shieldbow (u)448.3%4,72610,0003%6.20%76,177186
Elder shortbow Elder shortbow1234.0%3,6605,0003%23.8%15,404714
Elder shortbow (u) Elder shortbow (u)450.5%5,53810,0003%5.94%93,232178
Grifolic wand Grifolic wand834.0%29,3021003%15.8%184,987474
Guthan's warspear Guthan's warspear1223.0%1,404,352103%27.7%5,066,205831
50 × Guthix arrows 5 Guthix arrows645.0%4,7501,0003%9.90%47,980297
Guthix bow Guthix bow1239.5%726,98223%21.8%3,337,842654
50 × Headless arrow 5 Headless arrow298.9%4,40020,0003%0.066%6,666,6671.98
Imp horn wand Imp horn wand889.0%2,0331003%2.64%77,00879.2
50 × Iron arrow 5 Iron arrow694.5%65010,0003%0.99%65,65729.7
50 × Iron arrowheads 5 Iron arrowheads294.5%55010,0003%0.33%166,6679.9
50 × Iron brutal 5 Iron brutal694.5%1,1501,0003%0.99%116,16229.7
Iron dagger Iron dagger889.0%3341003%2.64%12,65279.2
50 × Iron fire arrows (lit) 5 Iron fire arrows (lit)694.5%23,50010,0003%0.99%2,373,73729.7
50 × Iron fire arrows (unlit) 5 Iron fire arrows (unlit)694.5%19,55010,0003%0.99%1,974,74729.7
Iron hasta Iron hasta889.0%391003%2.64%1,47779.2
Iron spear Iron spear1289.0%3,1661003%3.96%79,949119
Iron sword Iron sword889.0%4311003%2.64%16,32679.2
Khopesh of the Kharidian Khopesh of the Kharidian81.7%1,161,815Unknown3%23.6%4,924,614708
Kitchen knife Kitchen knife856.0%6,0221003%10.6%57,027318
Korasi's sword Korasi's sword84.2%500,000N/A3%23.0%2,174,669690
Leaf-bladed sword Leaf-bladed sword839.5%38,9341003%14.5%268,140435
50 × Lit dark fire arrows 5 Lit dark fire arrows661.5%17,90010,0003%6.93%258,297208
Magic composite bow Magic composite bow1245.0%542,88323%19.8%2,741,833594
Magic shieldbow Magic shieldbow1245.0%1,0255,0003%19.8%5,177594
Magic shieldbow (u) Magic shieldbow (u)453.8%55410,0003%5.54%9,993166
Magic shortbow Magic shortbow1245.0%1,0155,0003%19.8%5,126594
Magic shortbow (u) Magic shortbow (u)456.0%54810,0003%5.28%10,379158
Maple shieldbow Maple shieldbow1267.0%3715,0003%11.9%3,123357
Maple shieldbow (u) Maple shieldbow (u)470.3%9610,0003%3.56%2,694107
Maple shortbow Maple shortbow1267.0%5505,0003%11.9%4,630357
Maple shortbow (u) Maple shortbow (u)472.5%11710,0003%3.30%3,54599
Master wand Master wand834.0%212,179103%15.8%1,339,514474
50 × Mithril arrow 5 Mithril arrow683.5%1,10010,0003%2.97%37,03789.1
50 × Mithril arrowheads 5 Mithril arrowheads283.5%2,30010,0003%0.99%232,32329.7
50 × Mithril brutal 5 Mithril brutal687.9%24,1001,0003%2.18%1,106,52065.4
Mithril dagger Mithril dagger867.0%1,1351003%7.92%14,331238
50 × Mithril fire arrows (lit) 5 Mithril fire arrows (lit)683.5%3,75010,0003%2.97%126,26389.1
50 × Mithril fire arrows (unlit) 5 Mithril fire arrows (unlit)683.5%40010,0003%2.97%13,46889.1
Mithril hasta Mithril hasta867.0%4511003%7.92%5,694238
Mithril spear Mithril spear1267.0%2,7331003%11.9%23,005357
Mithril sword Mithril sword867.0%1,1791003%7.92%14,886238
Mizuyari Mizuyari121.0%38,304,695Unknown3%35.6%107,476,6981,068
Mystic wand Mystic wand845.0%30,4371003%13.2%230,583396
Noose wand Noose wand1298.9%541003%0.40%13,63612
Noxious longbow Noxious longbow120.0%136,658,25523%36.0%379,606,2641,080
Oak shieldbow Oak shieldbow1289.0%4055,0003%3.96%10,227119
Oak shieldbow (u) Oak shieldbow (u)486.8%2610,0003%1.58%1,64147.4
Oak shortbow Oak shortbow1289.0%4545,0003%3.96%11,465119
Oak shortbow (u) Oak shortbow (u)489.0%3110,0003%1.32%2,34839.6
Off-hand adamant dagger Off-hand adamant dagger856.0%8821003%10.6%8,352318
Off-hand adamant sword Off-hand adamant sword856.0%2,6251003%10.6%24,858318
Off-hand black dagger Off-hand black dagger872.5%4951003%6.60%7,500198
Off-hand black sword Off-hand black sword872.5%4071003%6.60%6,167198
Off-hand bronze dagger Off-hand bronze dagger898.9%531003%0.26%20,0767.8
Off-hand bronze sword Off-hand bronze sword898.9%461003%0.26%17,4247.8
Off-hand crystal dagger Off-hand crystal dagger823.0%134,00323%18.5%725,124555
Off-hand dragon dagger Off-hand dragon dagger834.0%22,813103%15.8%144,021474
Off-hand drygore rapier Off-hand drygore rapier80.0%18,514,97313%24.0%77,145,721720
Off-hand iron dagger Off-hand iron dagger889.0%651003%2.64%2,46279.2
Off-hand iron sword Off-hand iron sword889.0%1511003%2.64%5,72079.2
Off-hand khopesh of the Kharidian Off-hand khopesh of the Kharidian81.7%2,081,977Unknown3%23.6%8,824,928708
Off-hand leaf-bladed sword Off-hand leaf-bladed sword839.5%39,2311003%14.5%270,186435
Off-hand mithril dagger Off-hand mithril dagger867.0%2211003%7.92%2,790238
Off-hand mithril sword Off-hand mithril sword867.0%1,1231003%7.92%14,179238
Off-hand rune dagger Off-hand rune dagger845.0%4,2501003%13.2%32,197396
Off-hand rune sword Off-hand rune sword845.0%12,3411003%13.2%93,492396
Off-hand steel dagger Off-hand steel dagger878.0%1291003%5.28%2,443158
Off-hand steel sword Off-hand steel sword878.0%3731003%5.28%7,064158
50 × Ogre arrow 5 Ogre arrow683.5%3,4501,0003%2.97%116,16289.1
50 × Rune arrow 5 Rune arrow672.5%7,55010,0003%4.95%152,525148
50 × Rune arrowheads 5 Rune arrowheads272.5%9,75010,0003%1.65%590,90949.5
50 × Rune brutal 5 Rune brutal676.9%48,3501,0003%4.16%1,162,819125
Rune dagger Rune dagger845.0%3,4391003%13.2%26,053396
50 × Rune fire arrows (lit) 5 Rune fire arrows (lit)672.5%45,45010,0003%4.95%918,182148
50 × Rune fire arrows (unlit) 5 Rune fire arrows (unlit)672.5%41,70010,0003%4.95%842,424148
Rune hasta Rune hasta845.0%16,3021003%13.2%123,500396
Rune spear Rune spear1245.0%10,3581003%19.8%52,313594
Rune sword Rune sword845.0%11,2291003%13.2%85,068396
50 × Saradomin arrows 5 Saradomin arrows645.0%4,9501,0003%9.90%50,000297
Saradomin bow Saradomin bow1239.5%784,51023%21.8%3,601,974654
Seercull Seercull1245.0%35,6481003%19.8%180,040594
Seismic wand Seismic wand80.0%164,931,36013%24.0%687,214,000720
Seren godbow Seren godbow120.0%1,231,349,801Unknown3%36.0%3,420,416,1141,080
Shieldbow Shieldbow1298.9%6745,0003%0.40%170,20212
Shieldbow (u) Shieldbow (u)494.5%1710,0003%0.66%2,57619.8
Shortbow Shortbow1298.9%8025,0003%0.40%202,52512
Shortbow (u) Shortbow (u)498.9%8710,0003%0.13%65,9093.9
Spider wand Spider wand878.0%2,1341003%5.28%40,417158
Splitbark wand Splitbark wand856.0%14,5781003%10.6%138,049318
Spork Spork889.0%3011003%2.64%11,40279.2
50 × Steel arrow 5 Steel arrow689.0%60010,0003%1.98%30,30359.4
50 × Steel arrowheads 5 Steel arrowheads289.0%1,85010,0003%0.66%280,30319.8
50 × Steel brutal 5 Steel brutal692.3%1,2501,0003%1.39%90,18841.7
Steel dagger Steel dagger878.0%6161003%5.28%11,667158
50 × Steel fire arrows (lit) 5 Steel fire arrows (lit)698.9%25,10010,0003%0.20%12,676,7686
50 × Steel fire arrows (unlit) 5 Steel fire arrows (unlit)689.0%20,70010,0003%1.98%1,045,45559.4
Steel hasta Steel hasta878.0%1111003%5.28%2,102158
Steel spear Steel spear1278.0%4,1281003%7.92%52,121238
Steel sword Steel sword878.0%6251003%5.28%11,837158
Teacher wand Teacher wand839.5%1,281,246103%14.5%8,824,008435
Toktz-xil-ak Toktz-xil-ak834.0%23,947103%15.8%151,181474
Toktz-xil-ek Toktz-xil-ek834.0%13,323103%15.8%84,110474
50 × Unlit dark fire arrows 5 Unlit dark fire arrows661.5%60010,0003%6.93%8,658208
Vesta's spear Vesta's spear123.0%18,589,980103%34.9%53,235,9111,047
Virtus wand Virtus wand82.3%4,372,93053%23.4%18,649,480702
Wand of the Cywir elders Wand of the Cywir elders81.0%16,236,05223%23.8%68,333,552714
Wand of the praesul Wand of the praesul80.0%1,361,116,858Unknown3%24.0%5,671,320,242720
Wand of treachery Wand of treachery823.0%47,9031003%18.5%259,215555
White dagger White dagger872.5%9901003%6.60%15,000198
White sword White sword872.5%3,3261003%6.60%50,394198
50 × Wild arrow 5 Wild arrow653.8%4,45010,0003%8.32%53,511250
Willow composite bow Willow composite bow1278.0%709,06923%7.92%8,952,891238
Willow shieldbow Willow shieldbow1278.0%2445,0003%7.92%3,081238
Willow shieldbow (u) Willow shieldbow (u)478.0%4610,0003%2.64%1,74279.2
Willow shortbow Willow shortbow1278.0%3365,0003%7.92%4,242238
Willow shortbow (u) Willow shortbow (u)481.3%5110,0003%2.24%2,27367.2
Wizard wand Wizard wand898.9%2,9381003%0.26%1,112,8797.8
50 × Wolf bone arrowheads 5 Wolf bone arrowheads298.9%600Unknown3%0.066%909,0911.98
Yew composite bow Yew composite bow1256.0%548,44423%15.8%3,462,399474
Yew shieldbow Yew shieldbow1256.0%5145,0003%15.8%3,245474
Yew shieldbow (u) Yew shieldbow (u)461.5%19110,0003%4.62%4,134139
Yew shortbow Yew shortbow1256.0%7075,0003%15.8%4,463474
Yew shortbow (u) Yew shortbow (u)464.8%26610,0003%4.22%6,297127
50 × Zamorak arrows 5 Zamorak arrows645.0%4,8501,0003%9.90%48,990297
Zamorak bow Zamorak bow1239.5%743,05823%21.8%3,411,653654
Zamorakian spear Zamorakian spear124.2%1,067,363103%34.5%3,094,8821,035
Zaryte bow Zaryte bow122.3%9,228,14023%35.2%26,237,1771,056

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.