FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Precious components with the effective cost per Precious component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat} $
    • where $ chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance) $
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Precious components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Precious components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 132 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Alchemical onyx ring Alchemical onyx ring50.0%30,918,3101003%15.0%206,122,067450
Amulet of farming (1) Amulet of farming (1)594.5%3221003%0.83%39,03024.9
Amulet of farming (8) Amulet of farming (8)594.5%6241003%0.83%75,63624.9
Amulet of fury Amulet of fury50.0%2,510,2491003%15.0%16,734,993450
Amulet of fury (t) Amulet of fury (t)50.0%1,135,6681003%15.0%7,571,120450
Amulet of glory Amulet of glory52.3%10,7271003%14.7%73,197441
Amulet of glory (4) Amulet of glory (4)52.3%11,5931003%14.7%79,106441
Amulet of glory (t) Amulet of glory (t)52.3%590,83123%14.7%4,031,600441
Amulet of glory (t4) Amulet of glory (t4)52.3%321,86323%14.7%2,196,267441
Amulet of magic Amulet of magic573.6%1,1135,0003%3.96%28,106119
Amulet of magic (t) Amulet of magic (t)573.6%407,85423%3.96%10,299,343119
Amulet of power Amulet of power523.0%3,3455,0003%11.5%28,961345
Amulet of souls Amulet of souls50.0%21,757,2941003%15.0%145,048,627450
Amulet of strength Amulet of strength545.0%1,8895,0003%8.25%22,897248
Archers' ring Archers' ring550.5%30,652103%7.43%412,822223
Berserker necklace Berserker necklace51.7%564,6771003%14.7%3,829,617441
Binding necklace Binding necklace568.1%1,9761003%4.79%41,296144
Bracelet of clay Bracelet of clay574.7%1,2105,0003%3.79%31,884114
Castle wars brace (1) Castle wars brace (1)567.0%4,5095,0003%4.95%91,091148
Castle wars brace (3) Castle wars brace (3)567.0%1,7805,0003%4.95%35,960148
Clay ring Clay ring595.6%2521003%0.66%38,18219.8
Combat bracelet Combat bracelet518.6%11,4821003%12.2%94,038366
Combat bracelet (4) Combat bracelet (4)518.6%12,1401003%12.2%99,427366
Corrupted gem Corrupted gem145.0%988,2081003%1.65%59,891,39449.5
Deathtouch bracelet Deathtouch bracelet50.6%22,140,5561003%14.9%148,494,675447
Diamond Diamond252.7%1,4191,0003%2.84%50,00085.2
Diamond amulet Diamond amulet523.0%2,9335,0003%11.5%25,394345
Diamond amulet (unstrung) Diamond amulet (unstrung)223.0%1,7435,0003%4.62%37,727139
Diamond bracelet Diamond bracelet536.2%2,0595,0003%9.57%21,515287
Diamond necklace Diamond necklace538.4%2,0615,0003%9.24%22,305277
Diamond ring Diamond ring552.7%1,8135,0003%7.10%25,553213
Dragon necklace Dragon necklace520.8%10,0875003%11.9%84,907357
Dragonstone Dragonstone239.5%8,9095003%3.63%245,427109
Dragonstone amulet Dragonstone amulet52.3%9,9701003%14.7%68,031441
Dragonstone amulet (unstrung) Dragonstone amulet (unstrung)22.3%9,4945003%5.86%161,958176
Dragonstone bracelet Dragonstone bracelet518.6%10,4535003%12.2%85,610366
Dragonstone ring Dragonstone ring539.5%9,5585003%9.08%105,322272
Emerald Emerald270.3%1,4571,0003%1.78%81,76253.4
Emerald amulet Emerald amulet565.9%3,3645,0003%5.12%65,767154
Emerald amulet (unstrung) Emerald amulet (unstrung)265.9%2,1555,0003%2.05%105,32761.5
Emerald bracelet Emerald bracelet567.0%1,7995,0003%4.95%36,343148
Emerald necklace Emerald necklace568.1%2,1045,0003%4.79%43,971144
Emerald ring Emerald ring570.3%1,67510,0003%4.46%37,598134
Forinthry bracelet (1) Forinthry bracelet (1)536.2%3,5195,0003%9.57%36,771287
Forinthry bracelet (5) Forinthry bracelet (5)536.2%2,8385,0003%9.57%29,655287
Games necklace (1) Games necklace (1)575.8%6,09110,0003%3.63%167,796109
Games necklace (8) Games necklace (8)575.8%1,47310,0003%3.63%40,579109
Gold amulet Gold amulet591.2%4625,0003%1.32%35,00039.6
Gold amulet (unstrung) Gold amulet (unstrung)291.2%1585,0003%0.53%29,92415.9
Gold bracelet Gold bracelet592.3%4955,0003%1.16%42,85734.8
Gold necklace Gold necklace593.4%4595,0003%0.99%46,36429.7
Gold ring Gold ring594.5%51810,0003%0.83%62,78824.9
H.a.m. logo H.a.m. logo598.9%7771003%0.16%470,9094.8
Holy symbol Holy symbol582.4%8025,0003%2.64%30,37979.2
Hydrix Hydrix22.7%21,834,7161003%5.84%374,010,209175
Hydrix amulet Hydrix amulet50.0%22,850,4021003%15.0%152,336,013450
Hydrix amulet (unstrung) Hydrix amulet (unstrung)20.0%9,603,9551003%6.00%160,065,917180
Hydrix bracelet Hydrix bracelet50.6%21,019,6741003%14.9%140,977,022447
Hydrix necklace Hydrix necklace50.6%22,253,0851003%14.9%149,249,396447
Hydrix ring Hydrix ring52.7%21,608,4871003%14.6%148,054,039438
Inoculation brace Inoculation brace553.8%1,7455,0003%6.93%25,180208
Jade Jade285.7%3,4251,0003%0.86%399,18425.8
Jade amulet Jade amulet562.6%1,6135,0003%5.61%28,752168
Jade amulet (unstrung) Jade amulet (unstrung)262.6%1,0755,0003%2.24%47,90667.2
Jade bracelet Jade bracelet568.1%1,0835,0003%4.79%22,633144
Jade necklace Jade necklace572.5%1,2065,0003%4.12%29,236124
Jade ring Jade ring585.7%98510,0003%2.15%45,92164.5
Lapis lazuli ring Lapis lazuli ring587.9%2,7041003%1.81%148,98154.3
Luck of the dwarves Luck of the dwarves50.0%17,288,383103%15.0%115,255,887450
Onyx Onyx226.3%2,573,2801003%4.42%58,192,673133
Onyx amulet Onyx amulet50.0%1,932,2981003%15.0%12,881,987450
Onyx bracelet Onyx bracelet51.2%414,4351003%14.8%2,796,457444
Onyx necklace Onyx necklace51.7%645,4311003%14.7%4,377,287441
Onyx ring Onyx ring526.3%2,071,0651003%11.1%18,734,193333
Opal Opal298.9%4031,0003%0.066%610,6061.98
Opal amulet Opal amulet570.3%9265,0003%4.46%20,786134
Opal amulet (unstrung) Opal amulet (unstrung)270.3%6815,0003%1.78%38,21553.4
Opal bracelet Opal bracelet575.8%7415,0003%3.63%20,413109
Opal necklace Opal necklace582.4%8125,0003%2.64%30,75879.2
Opal ring Opal ring598.9%71510,0003%0.16%433,3334.8
Phoenix necklace Phoenix necklace538.4%2,5515,0003%9.24%27,608277
Pre-nature amulet Pre-nature amulet591.2%2,1461003%1.32%162,57639.6
Reaper necklace Reaper necklace50.6%21,823,5621003%14.9%146,368,625447
Red topaz Red topaz282.4%2,6111,0003%1.06%247,25431.8
Regen bracelet Regen bracelet51.2%120,5291003%14.8%813,286444
Ring of coins Ring of coins545.0%983,95623%8.25%11,926,739248
Ring of death Ring of death52.7%21,938,9241003%14.6%150,318,082438
Ring of duelling (1) Ring of duelling (1)570.3%3,58610,0003%4.46%80,494134
Ring of duelling (8) Ring of duelling (8)570.3%2,27510,0003%4.46%51,066134
Ring of forging Ring of forging562.6%1,4395,0003%5.61%25,651168
Ring of fortune Ring of fortune520.8%2,471,6941003%11.9%20,805,505357
Ring of life Ring of life552.7%2,0085,0003%7.10%28,302213
Ring of luck Ring of luck587.9%11,3855,0003%1.81%627,27354.3
Ring of recoil Ring of recoil578.0%1,0365,0003%3.30%31,39499
Ring of slaying (8) Ring of slaying54.2%405N/A3%14.4%2,818432
Ring of stone Ring of stone526.3%254,25723%11.1%2,299,928333
Ring of trees Ring of trees545.0%1,576,29223%8.25%19,106,570248
Ring of wealth Ring of wealth539.5%9,6615003%9.08%106,457272
Ring of wealth (4) Ring of wealth (4)539.5%10,1911003%9.08%112,298272
Ruby Ruby262.6%7451,0003%2.24%33,20067.2
Ruby amulet Ruby amulet545.0%2,2405,0003%8.25%27,152248
Ruby amulet (unstrung) Ruby amulet (unstrung)245.0%1,1235,0003%3.30%34,03099
Ruby bracelet Ruby bracelet553.8%1,4935,0003%6.93%21,544208
Ruby necklace Ruby necklace556.0%1,4815,0003%6.60%22,439198
Ruby ring Ruby ring562.6%1,3995,0003%5.61%24,938168
Sapphire Sapphire278.0%2951,0003%1.32%22,34839.6
Sapphire amulet Sapphire amulet573.6%1,0625,0003%3.96%26,818119
Sapphire amulet (unstrung) Sapphire amulet (unstrung)273.6%4975,0003%1.58%31,37647.4
Sapphire bracelet Sapphire bracelet574.7%8775,0003%3.79%23,109114
Sapphire necklace Sapphire necklace575.8%1,0055,0003%3.63%27,686109
Sapphire ring Sapphire ring578.0%8685,0003%3.30%26,30399
Saradomin's hiss Saradomin's hiss523.0%54,35813%11.5%470,632345
Saradomin's murmur Saradomin's murmur523.0%639,50413%11.5%5,536,831345
Saradomin's whisper Saradomin's whisper523.0%61,11513%11.5%529,134345
Seers' ring Seers' ring550.5%25,491103%7.43%343,313223
Skills necklace Skills necklace520.8%11,0895003%11.9%93,342357
Skills necklace (4) Skills necklace (4)520.8%12,5055003%11.9%105,261357
Strength amulet (t) Strength amulet (t)598.9%358,42023%0.16%217,224,2424.8
Strung rabbit foot Strung rabbit foot559.3%2,6511003%6.11%43,423183
Third-age amulet Third-age amulet528.5%207,387,67123%10.7%1,933,684,578321
Topaz amulet Topaz amulet550.5%1,9545,0003%7.43%26,316223
Topaz amulet (unstrung) Topaz amulet (unstrung)250.5%1,4615,0003%2.97%49,19289.1
Topaz bracelet Topaz bracelet558.2%1,6055,0003%6.27%25,598188
Topaz necklace Topaz necklace564.8%1,4935,0003%5.28%28,277158
Topaz ring Topaz ring582.4%1,61410,0003%2.64%61,13679.2
Tuxedo cravat Tuxedo cravat589.0%1,368,80423%1.65%82,957,81849.5
Unblessed symbol Unblessed symbol582.4%2995,0003%2.64%11,32679.2
Uncut diamond Uncut diamond152.7%3,1031,0003%1.42%218,67542.6
Uncut dragonstone Uncut dragonstone139.5%11,7845003%1.82%649,25654.6
Uncut emerald Uncut emerald170.3%2,0051,0003%0.89%225,02826.7
Uncut hydrix Uncut hydrix12.7%21,856,3811003%2.92%748,762,62487.6
Uncut jade Uncut jade185.7%3,1191,0003%0.43%727,04012.9
Uncut onyx Uncut onyx126.3%2,548,5101003%2.21%115,265,03866.3
Uncut opal Uncut opal198.9%4641,0003%0.033%1,406,0610.99
Uncut red topaz Uncut red topaz182.4%2,6251,0003%0.53%497,15915.9
Uncut ruby Uncut ruby162.6%1,5951,0003%1.12%142,15733.6
Uncut sapphire Uncut sapphire178.0%7241,0003%0.66%109,69719.8
Unholy symbol Unholy symbol581.3%2,3925,0003%2.81%85,27684.3
Unpowered symbol Unpowered symbol581.3%1285,0003%2.81%4,56384.3
Unstrung emblem Unstrung emblem281.3%1305,0003%1.12%11,58633.6
Unstrung symbol Unstrung symbol282.4%2965,0003%1.06%28,03031.8
Warrior ring Warrior ring550.5%21,137103%7.43%284,673223