FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Precious components with the effective cost per Precious component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat}
    • where chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance)
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Precious components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Precious components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 128 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Alchemical onyx ring Alchemical onyx ring50.0%39,558,720Unknown3%15.0%263,724,800450
Amulet of farming (1) Amulet of farming (1)594.5%2951003%0.83%35,75824.9
Amulet of farming (8) Amulet of farming (8)594.5%5271003%0.83%63,87924.9
Amulet of fury Amulet of fury50.0%1,789,6431003%15.0%11,930,953450
Amulet of fury (t) Amulet of fury (t)50.0%1,946,4111003%15.0%12,976,073450
Amulet of glory Amulet of glory52.3%10,9471003%14.7%74,698441
Amulet of glory (4) Amulet of glory (4)52.3%11,9681003%14.7%81,665441
Amulet of glory (t) Amulet of glory (t)52.3%666,48723%14.7%4,547,847441
Amulet of glory (t4) Amulet of glory (t4)52.3%647,65323%14.7%4,419,331441
Amulet of magic Amulet of magic573.6%1,4505,0003%3.96%36,616119
Amulet of magic (t) Amulet of magic (t)573.6%721,46523%3.96%18,218,813119
Amulet of power Amulet of power523.0%4,1605,0003%11.5%36,017345
Amulet of souls Amulet of souls50.0%23,090,4161003%15.0%153,936,107450
Amulet of strength Amulet of strength545.0%3,3815,0003%8.25%40,982248
Archers' ring Archers' ring550.5%36,991103%7.43%498,195223
Berserker necklace Berserker necklace51.7%830,9491003%14.7%5,635,463441
Binding necklace Binding necklace568.1%1,9571003%4.79%40,899144
Castle wars brace (1) Castle wars brace (1)567.0%4,1395,0003%4.95%83,616148
Castle wars brace (3) Castle wars brace (3)567.0%1,7545,0003%4.95%35,434148
Clay ring Clay ring595.6%1841003%0.66%27,87919.8
Combat bracelet Combat bracelet518.6%11,1931003%12.2%91,671366
Combat bracelet (4) Combat bracelet (4)518.6%11,8331003%12.2%96,912366
Corrupted gem Corrupted gem145.0%1,866,768Unknown3%1.65%113,137,45549.5
Deathtouch bracelet Deathtouch bracelet50.6%23,141,6961003%14.9%155,209,229447
Diamond Diamond252.7%2,1221,0003%2.84%74,77185.2
Diamond amulet Diamond amulet523.0%4,3915,0003%11.5%38,017345
Diamond amulet (unstrung) Diamond amulet (unstrung)223.0%2,5615,0003%4.62%55,433139
Diamond bracelet Diamond bracelet536.2%2,9595,0003%9.57%30,920287
Diamond necklace Diamond necklace538.4%2,8405,0003%9.24%30,736277
Diamond ring Diamond ring552.7%2,6195,0003%7.10%36,913213
Dragon necklace Dragon necklace520.8%9,6031003%11.9%80,833357
Dragonstone Dragonstone239.5%8,8395003%3.63%243,499109
Dragonstone amulet Dragonstone amulet52.3%10,2481003%14.7%69,928441
Dragonstone amulet (unstrung) Dragonstone amulet (unstrung)22.3%9,1681003%5.86%156,397176
Dragonstone bracelet Dragonstone bracelet518.6%10,2405003%12.2%83,866366
Dragonstone ring Dragonstone ring539.5%9,2451003%9.08%101,873272
Emerald Emerald270.3%1,2931,0003%1.78%72,55953.4
Emerald amulet Emerald amulet565.9%4,0105,0003%5.12%78,397154
Emerald amulet (unstrung) Emerald amulet (unstrung)265.9%2,3585,0003%2.05%115,24961.5
Emerald bracelet Emerald bracelet567.0%1,5355,0003%4.95%31,010148
Emerald necklace Emerald necklace568.1%2,3175,0003%4.79%48,422144
Emerald ring Emerald ring570.3%2,1855,0003%4.46%49,046134
Forinthry bracelet (1) Forinthry bracelet (1)536.2%3,3395,0003%9.57%34,890287
Forinthry bracelet (5) Forinthry bracelet (5)536.2%3,8205,0003%9.57%39,916287
Games necklace (1) Games necklace (1)575.8%7,49510,0003%3.63%206,474109
Games necklace (8) Games necklace (8)575.8%1,88110,0003%3.63%51,818109
Gold amulet Gold amulet591.2%5485,0003%1.32%41,51539.6
Gold amulet (unstrung) Gold amulet (unstrung)291.2%3665,0003%0.53%69,31815.9
Gold bracelet Gold bracelet592.3%4895,0003%1.16%42,33834.8
Gold necklace Gold necklace593.4%5335,0003%0.99%53,83829.7
Gold ring Gold ring594.5%5955,0003%0.83%72,12124.9
H.a.m. logo H.a.m. logo598.9%1,1571003%0.16%701,2124.8
Holy symbol Holy symbol582.4%1,1395,0003%2.64%43,14479.2
Hydrix Hydrix22.7%22,901,2331003%5.84%392,278,743175
Hydrix amulet Hydrix amulet50.0%23,318,0571003%15.0%155,453,713450
Hydrix amulet (unstrung) Hydrix amulet (unstrung)20.0%8,827,0571003%6.00%147,117,617180
Hydrix bracelet Hydrix bracelet50.6%20,550,0001003%14.9%137,826,962447
Hydrix necklace Hydrix necklace50.6%24,499,9961003%14.9%164,319,222447
Hydrix ring Hydrix ring52.7%22,672,8631003%14.6%155,346,783438
Inoculation brace Inoculation brace553.8%1,8685,0003%6.93%26,955208
Jade Jade285.7%2,9411,0003%0.86%342,77425.8
Jade amulet Jade amulet562.6%1,287Unknown3%5.61%22,941168
Jade amulet (unstrung) Jade amulet (unstrung)262.6%1,000Unknown3%2.24%44,56367.2
Jade bracelet Jade bracelet568.1%965Unknown3%4.79%20,167144
Jade necklace Jade necklace572.5%999Unknown3%4.12%24,218124
Jade ring Jade ring585.7%944Unknown3%2.15%44,00964.5
Lapis lazuli ring Lapis lazuli ring587.9%1,897Unknown3%1.81%104,51854.3
Luck of the dwarves Luck of the dwarves50.0%39,517,634103%15.0%263,450,893450
Onyx Onyx226.3%1,882,3011003%4.42%42,566,735133
Onyx amulet Onyx amulet50.0%1,517,2921003%15.0%10,115,280450
Onyx bracelet Onyx bracelet51.2%401,4661003%14.8%2,708,947444
Onyx necklace Onyx necklace51.7%726,6901003%14.7%4,928,383441
Onyx ring Onyx ring526.3%1,801,1711003%11.1%16,292,818333
Opal Opal298.9%4041,0003%0.066%612,1211.98
Opal amulet Opal amulet570.3%798Unknown3%4.46%17,912134
Opal amulet (unstrung) Opal amulet (unstrung)270.3%665Unknown3%1.78%37,31853.4
Opal bracelet Opal bracelet575.8%684Unknown3%3.63%18,843109
Opal necklace Opal necklace582.4%728Unknown3%2.64%27,57679.2
Opal ring Opal ring598.9%689Unknown3%0.16%417,5764.8
Phoenix necklace Phoenix necklace538.4%3,3575,0003%9.24%36,331277
Pre-nature amulet Pre-nature amulet591.2%2,0451003%1.32%154,92439.6
Reaper necklace Reaper necklace50.6%23,095,1601003%14.9%154,897,116447
Red topaz Red topaz282.4%1,3251,0003%1.06%125,47331.8
Regen bracelet Regen bracelet51.2%119,7451003%14.8%807,996444
Ring of death Ring of death52.7%23,130,1701003%14.6%158,480,096438
Ring of duelling (1) Ring of duelling (1)570.3%5,19310,0003%4.46%116,566134
Ring of duelling (8) Ring of duelling (8)570.3%2,65310,0003%4.46%59,551134
Ring of forging Ring of forging562.6%1,87510,0003%5.61%33,422168
Ring of fortune Ring of fortune520.8%1,823,430Unknown3%11.9%15,348,737357
Ring of life Ring of life552.7%2,87510,0003%7.10%40,521213
Ring of luck Ring of luck587.9%14,864Unknown3%1.81%818,95354.3
Ring of recoil Ring of recoil578.0%1,3545,0003%3.30%41,03099
Ring of slaying (8) Ring of slaying54.2%367N/A3%14.4%2,554432
Ring of stone Ring of stone526.3%473,3271003%11.1%4,281,565333
Ring of wealth Ring of wealth539.5%9,4571003%9.08%104,209272
Ring of wealth (4) Ring of wealth (4)539.5%10,8941003%9.08%120,044272
Ruby Ruby262.6%1,0651,0003%2.24%47,46067.2
Ruby amulet Ruby amulet545.0%3,3265,0003%8.25%40,315248
Ruby amulet (unstrung) Ruby amulet (unstrung)245.0%1,3165,0003%3.30%39,87999
Ruby bracelet Ruby bracelet553.8%1,9945,0003%6.93%28,773208
Ruby necklace Ruby necklace556.0%1,9395,0003%6.60%29,379198
Ruby ring Ruby ring562.6%1,7745,0003%5.61%31,622168
Sapphire Sapphire278.0%4791,0003%1.32%36,28839.6
Sapphire amulet Sapphire amulet573.6%1,6175,0003%3.96%40,833119
Sapphire amulet (unstrung) Sapphire amulet (unstrung)273.6%5685,0003%1.58%35,85947.4
Sapphire bracelet Sapphire bracelet574.7%1,2335,0003%3.79%32,490114
Sapphire necklace Sapphire necklace575.8%1,3295,0003%3.63%36,612109
Sapphire ring Sapphire ring578.0%1,4735,0003%3.30%44,63699
Saradomin's hiss Saradomin's hiss523.0%60,82913%11.5%526,658345
Saradomin's murmur Saradomin's murmur523.0%94,22213%11.5%815,775345
Saradomin's whisper Saradomin's whisper523.0%50,19313%11.5%434,571345
Seers' ring Seers' ring550.5%33,185103%7.43%446,936223
Skills necklace Skills necklace520.8%10,7601003%11.9%90,572357
Skills necklace (4) Skills necklace (4)520.8%12,5331003%11.9%105,497357
Strength amulet (t) Strength amulet (t)598.9%709,02023%0.16%429,709,0914.8
Strung rabbit foot Strung rabbit foot559.3%2,5671003%6.11%42,048183
Third-age amulet Third-age amulet528.5%222,404,10723%10.7%2,073,697,967321
Topaz amulet Topaz amulet550.5%1,741Unknown3%7.43%23,448223
Topaz amulet (unstrung) Topaz amulet (unstrung)250.5%1,436Unknown3%2.97%48,35089.1
Topaz bracelet Topaz bracelet558.2%1,494Unknown3%6.27%23,828188
Topaz necklace Topaz necklace564.8%1,445Unknown3%5.28%27,367158
Topaz ring Topaz ring582.4%1,487Unknown3%2.64%56,32679.2
Unblessed symbol Unblessed symbol582.4%1985,0003%2.64%7,50079.2
Uncut diamond Uncut diamond152.7%3,7731,0003%1.42%265,89142.6
Uncut dragonstone Uncut dragonstone139.5%11,4115003%1.82%628,70554.6
Uncut emerald Uncut emerald170.3%1,9781,0003%0.89%221,99826.7
Uncut hydrix Uncut hydrix12.7%22,776,2551003%2.92%780,275,95187.6
Uncut jade Uncut jade185.7%2,6691,0003%0.43%622,14512.9
Uncut onyx Uncut onyx126.3%1,871,2681003%2.21%84,634,46466.3
Uncut opal Uncut opal198.9%4611,0003%0.033%1,396,9700.99
Uncut red topaz Uncut red topaz182.4%1,5381,0003%0.53%291,28815.9
Uncut ruby Uncut ruby162.6%2,1511,0003%1.12%191,71133.6
Uncut sapphire Uncut sapphire178.0%1,0011,0003%0.66%151,66719.8
Unholy symbol Unholy symbol581.3%1,5605,0003%2.81%55,61584.3
Unpowered symbol Unpowered symbol581.3%905,0003%2.81%3,20984.3
Unstrung emblem Unstrung emblem281.3%1205,0003%1.12%10,69533.6
Unstrung symbol Unstrung symbol282.4%2135,0003%1.06%20,17031.8
Warrior ring Warrior ring550.5%25,656103%7.43%345,535223

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.