FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Precious components with the effective cost per Precious component.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat}
    • where chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance)
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Precious components when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Precious components you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 129 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Alchemical onyx ring Alchemical onyx ring50.0%45,718,362Unknown3%15.0%304,789,080450
Amulet of farming (1) Amulet of farming (1)594.5%2821003%0.83%34,18224.9
Amulet of farming (8) Amulet of farming (8)594.5%4931003%0.83%59,75824.9
Amulet of fury Amulet of fury50.0%1,852,1181003%15.0%12,347,453450
Amulet of fury (t) Amulet of fury (t)50.0%2,272,7381003%15.0%15,151,587450
Amulet of glory Amulet of glory52.3%10,6651003%14.7%72,774441
Amulet of glory (4) Amulet of glory (4)52.3%11,2851003%14.7%77,004441
Amulet of glory (t) Amulet of glory (t)52.3%650,34523%14.7%4,437,700441
Amulet of glory (t4) Amulet of glory (t4)52.3%721,53423%14.7%4,923,466441
Amulet of magic Amulet of magic573.6%1,2935,0003%3.96%32,652119
Amulet of magic (t) Amulet of magic (t)573.6%674,64223%3.96%17,036,414119
Amulet of power Amulet of power523.0%3,7805,0003%11.5%32,727345
Amulet of souls Amulet of souls50.0%25,019,0181003%15.0%166,793,453450
Amulet of strength Amulet of strength545.0%2,6345,0003%8.25%31,927248
Archers' ring Archers' ring550.5%46,795103%7.43%630,236223
Berserker necklace Berserker necklace51.7%1,289,9511003%14.7%8,748,396441
Binding necklace Binding necklace568.1%1,6181003%4.79%33,814144
Bracelet of clay Bracelet of clay574.7%1,1355,0003%3.79%29,908114
Castle wars brace (1) Castle wars brace (1)567.0%4,1395,0003%4.95%83,616148
Castle wars brace (3) Castle wars brace (3)567.0%1,7365,0003%4.95%35,071148
Clay ring Clay ring595.6%1591003%0.66%24,09119.8
Combat bracelet Combat bracelet518.6%11,1311003%12.2%91,163366
Combat bracelet (4) Combat bracelet (4)518.6%11,9421003%12.2%97,805366
Corrupted gem Corrupted gem145.0%2,831,063Unknown3%1.65%171,579,57649.5
Deathtouch bracelet Deathtouch bracelet50.6%25,344,1551003%14.9%169,980,919447
Diamond Diamond252.7%2,0231,0003%2.84%71,28385.2
Diamond amulet Diamond amulet523.0%3,9325,0003%11.5%34,043345
Diamond amulet (unstrung) Diamond amulet (unstrung)223.0%2,2735,0003%4.62%49,199139
Diamond bracelet Diamond bracelet536.2%2,6785,0003%9.57%27,983287
Diamond necklace Diamond necklace538.4%2,6215,0003%9.24%28,366277
Diamond ring Diamond ring552.7%2,4675,0003%7.10%34,771213
Dragon necklace Dragon necklace520.8%9,6781003%11.9%81,465357
Dragonstone Dragonstone239.5%9,1145003%3.63%251,074109
Dragonstone amulet Dragonstone amulet52.3%10,1751003%14.7%69,430441
Dragonstone amulet (unstrung) Dragonstone amulet (unstrung)22.3%9,0681003%5.86%154,691176
Dragonstone bracelet Dragonstone bracelet518.6%10,0565003%12.2%82,359366
Dragonstone ring Dragonstone ring539.5%9,1941003%9.08%101,311272
Emerald Emerald270.3%1,2501,0003%1.78%70,14653.4
Emerald amulet Emerald amulet565.9%3,5855,0003%5.12%70,088154
Emerald amulet (unstrung) Emerald amulet (unstrung)265.9%1,8575,0003%2.05%90,76261.5
Emerald bracelet Emerald bracelet567.0%1,4605,0003%4.95%29,495148
Emerald necklace Emerald necklace568.1%1,6695,0003%4.79%34,880144
Emerald ring Emerald ring570.3%1,8365,0003%4.46%41,212134
Forinthry bracelet (1) Forinthry bracelet (1)536.2%3,1965,0003%9.57%33,396287
Forinthry bracelet (5) Forinthry bracelet (5)536.2%3,0785,0003%9.57%32,163287
Games necklace (1) Games necklace (1)575.8%6,71010,0003%3.63%184,848109
Games necklace (8) Games necklace (8)575.8%1,52310,0003%3.63%41,956109
Gold amulet Gold amulet591.2%4955,0003%1.32%37,50039.6
Gold amulet (unstrung) Gold amulet (unstrung)291.2%3665,0003%0.53%69,31815.9
Gold bracelet Gold bracelet592.3%4705,0003%1.16%40,69334.8
Gold necklace Gold necklace593.4%3775,0003%0.99%38,08129.7
Gold ring Gold ring594.5%4375,0003%0.83%52,97024.9
H.a.m. logo H.a.m. logo598.9%8791003%0.16%532,7274.8
Holy symbol Holy symbol582.4%1,1075,0003%2.64%41,93279.2
Hydrix Hydrix22.7%23,605,3981003%5.84%404,340,493175
Hydrix amulet Hydrix amulet50.0%22,785,9061003%15.0%151,906,040450
Hydrix amulet (unstrung) Hydrix amulet (unstrung)20.0%8,827,0571003%6.00%147,117,617180
Hydrix bracelet Hydrix bracelet50.6%8,501,4881003%14.9%57,018,699447
Hydrix necklace Hydrix necklace50.6%6,932,5091003%14.9%46,495,701447
Hydrix ring Hydrix ring52.7%22,672,8631003%14.6%155,346,783438
Inoculation brace Inoculation brace553.8%1,8425,0003%6.93%26,580208
Jade Jade285.7%1,7131,0003%0.86%199,65025.8
Jade amulet Jade amulet562.6%1,187Unknown3%5.61%21,159168
Jade amulet (unstrung) Jade amulet (unstrung)262.6%961Unknown3%2.24%42,82567.2
Jade bracelet Jade bracelet568.1%928Unknown3%4.79%19,394144
Jade necklace Jade necklace572.5%954Unknown3%4.12%23,127124
Jade ring Jade ring585.7%918Unknown3%2.15%42,79764.5
Lapis lazuli ring Lapis lazuli ring587.9%1,685Unknown3%1.81%92,83754.3
Luck of the dwarves Luck of the dwarves50.0%39,146,288103%15.0%260,975,253450
Onyx Onyx226.3%1,845,2821003%4.42%41,729,579133
Onyx amulet Onyx amulet50.0%2,034,9261003%15.0%13,566,173450
Onyx bracelet Onyx bracelet51.2%401,4661003%14.8%2,708,947444
Onyx necklace Onyx necklace51.7%703,6531003%14.7%4,772,146441
Onyx ring Onyx ring526.3%1,906,5931003%11.1%17,246,431333
Opal Opal298.9%3781,0003%0.066%572,7271.98
Opal amulet Opal amulet570.3%740Unknown3%4.46%16,611134
Opal amulet (unstrung) Opal amulet (unstrung)270.3%644Unknown3%1.78%36,13953.4
Opal bracelet Opal bracelet575.8%684Unknown3%3.63%18,843109
Opal necklace Opal necklace582.4%706Unknown3%2.64%26,74279.2
Opal ring Opal ring598.9%689Unknown3%0.16%417,5764.8
Phoenix necklace Phoenix necklace538.4%3,1175,0003%9.24%33,734277
Pre-nature amulet Pre-nature amulet591.2%2,0141003%1.32%152,57639.6
Reaper necklace Reaper necklace50.6%25,383,5991003%14.9%170,245,466447
Red topaz Red topaz282.4%1,2021,0003%1.06%113,82631.8
Regen bracelet Regen bracelet51.2%119,7031003%14.8%807,713444
Ring of death Ring of death52.7%24,921,8191003%14.6%170,755,868438
Ring of duelling (1) Ring of duelling (1)570.3%4,90010,0003%4.46%109,989134
Ring of duelling (8) Ring of duelling (8)570.3%2,14110,0003%4.46%48,058134
Ring of forging Ring of forging562.6%1,55210,0003%5.61%27,665168
Ring of fortune Ring of fortune520.8%1,846,752Unknown3%11.9%15,545,051357
Ring of life Ring of life552.7%2,47110,0003%7.10%34,827213
Ring of luck Ring of luck587.9%12,909Unknown3%1.81%711,24054.3
Ring of recoil Ring of recoil578.0%9835,0003%3.30%29,78899
Ring of slaying (8) Ring of slaying54.2%283N/A3%14.4%1,969432
Ring of stone Ring of stone526.3%538,1881003%11.1%4,868,277333
Ring of wealth Ring of wealth539.5%9,3701003%9.08%103,251272
Ring of wealth (4) Ring of wealth (4)539.5%10,7371003%9.08%118,314272
Ruby Ruby262.6%1,2481,0003%2.24%55,61567.2
Ruby amulet Ruby amulet545.0%2,7165,0003%8.25%32,921248
Ruby amulet (unstrung) Ruby amulet (unstrung)245.0%1,1245,0003%3.30%34,06199
Ruby bracelet Ruby bracelet553.8%1,7765,0003%6.93%25,628208
Ruby necklace Ruby necklace556.0%1,8925,0003%6.60%28,667198
Ruby ring Ruby ring562.6%1,8455,0003%5.61%32,888168
Sapphire Sapphire278.0%3611,0003%1.32%27,34839.6
Sapphire amulet Sapphire amulet573.6%1,6625,0003%3.96%41,970119
Sapphire amulet (unstrung) Sapphire amulet (unstrung)273.6%4905,0003%1.58%30,93447.4
Sapphire bracelet Sapphire bracelet574.7%1,0535,0003%3.79%27,747114
Sapphire necklace Sapphire necklace575.8%1,0655,0003%3.63%29,339109
Sapphire ring Sapphire ring578.0%9115,0003%3.30%27,60699
Saradomin's hiss Saradomin's hiss523.0%83,31213%11.5%721,316345
Saradomin's murmur Saradomin's murmur523.0%173,20113%11.5%1,499,576345
Saradomin's whisper Saradomin's whisper523.0%100,83613%11.5%873,039345
Seers' ring Seers' ring550.5%58,494103%7.43%787,798223
Skills necklace Skills necklace520.8%10,7231003%11.9%90,261357
Skills necklace (4) Skills necklace (4)520.8%11,5231003%11.9%96,995357
Strength amulet (t) Strength amulet (t)598.9%790,98623%0.16%479,385,4554.8
Strung rabbit foot Strung rabbit foot559.3%2,3311003%6.11%38,182183
Third-age amulet Third-age amulet528.5%229,495,42423%10.7%2,139,817,473321
Topaz amulet Topaz amulet550.5%1,671Unknown3%7.43%22,505223
Topaz amulet (unstrung) Topaz amulet (unstrung)250.5%1,436Unknown3%2.97%48,35089.1
Topaz bracelet Topaz bracelet558.2%1,494Unknown3%6.27%23,828188
Topaz necklace Topaz necklace564.8%1,445Unknown3%5.28%27,367158
Topaz ring Topaz ring582.4%1,487Unknown3%2.64%56,32679.2
Unblessed symbol Unblessed symbol582.4%1735,0003%2.64%6,55379.2
Uncut diamond Uncut diamond152.7%4,3531,0003%1.42%306,76542.6
Uncut dragonstone Uncut dragonstone139.5%12,8095003%1.82%705,73054.6
Uncut emerald Uncut emerald170.3%2,1931,0003%0.89%246,12826.7
Uncut hydrix Uncut hydrix12.7%22,513,5851003%2.92%771,277,32187.6
Uncut jade Uncut jade185.7%1,6641,0003%0.43%387,87912.9
Uncut onyx Uncut onyx126.3%1,827,7451003%2.21%82,665,98866.3
Uncut opal Uncut opal198.9%3881,0003%0.033%1,175,7580.99
Uncut red topaz Uncut red topaz182.4%1,4891,0003%0.53%282,00815.9
Uncut ruby Uncut ruby162.6%2,7101,0003%1.12%241,53333.6
Uncut sapphire Uncut sapphire178.0%1,0461,0003%0.66%158,48519.8
Unholy symbol Unholy symbol581.3%1,5205,0003%2.81%54,18984.3
Unpowered symbol Unpowered symbol581.3%775,0003%2.81%2,74584.3
Unstrung emblem Unstrung emblem281.3%1205,0003%1.12%10,69533.6
Unstrung symbol Unstrung symbol282.4%1915,0003%1.06%18,08731.8
Warrior ring Warrior ring550.5%54,040103%7.43%727,811223

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.