FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.
Headless arrow 5
This section or article is incomplete.
Reason: missing data for many categories - please submit data here!
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Connector parts with the effective cost per Connector part.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is \frac{item quantity \times GE price}{matqty \times chance of mat}
    • where chance of mat = chance without junk \times (1 - junk chance)
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

In the table:

  • The raw chance column is the chance per non-junk material to get Connector parts when disassembling the item
  • The Avg. number column is the number of Connector parts you should expect when disassembling the item; this represents the junk chance and the number of materials in addition to the raw chance. It is listed as a percentage, to reduce decimal places needed.
    • For example, if an item has an average number of 0.13%, you should expect that you'll get 13 materials in 10,000 disassembles - or 0.13 per 100 disassembles, or 0.0013 per disassemble
  • The materials per hour column is based upon performing the ideal 3,000 disassembly actions per hour. In reality, it will probably be less due to connection latency, server latency, and human error. The column also makes no attempt to account for buy limits or availability.
  • The average number and cost is given for no junk reduction by default, but this can be changed with the following drop-down menu (requires Javascript):
Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 201 (may be more or less rows)


ItemMaterials
each
JunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Raw
chance
Avg. numberCost per matMats per hour
Adamant 2h crossbow Adamant 2h crossbow1256.0%9,1961,00035%184.8%4,9765,544
Adamant claw Adamant claw856.0%5,4391,00035%123.2%4,4153,696
Adamant crossbow Adamant crossbow856.0%7,6531,00035%123.2%6,2123,696
Adamant crossbow (u) Adamant crossbow (u)467.0%2,34050035%46.2%5,0651,386
Adamant hatchet Adamant hatchet856.0%2,7821,00030%105.6%2,6343,168
Adamantite limbs Adamantite limbs267.0%1,6815,00035%23.1%7,277693
Alchemical onyx ring Alchemical onyx ring50.0%39,558,720Unknown30%150.0%26,372,4804,500
Amulet of farming (1) Amulet of farming (1)594.5%29510030%8.25%3,576248
Amulet of farming (8) Amulet of farming (8)594.5%51410030%8.25%6,230248
Amulet of fury Amulet of fury50.0%1,877,13210030%150.0%1,251,4214,500
Amulet of fury (t) Amulet of fury (t)50.0%2,129,96710030%150.0%1,419,9784,500
Amulet of glory Amulet of glory52.3%11,63410030%146.5%7,9394,395
Amulet of glory (4) Amulet of glory (4)52.3%12,18510030%146.5%8,3154,395
Amulet of glory (t) Amulet of glory (t)52.3%666,487230%146.5%454,7854,395
Amulet of glory (t4) Amulet of glory (t4)52.3%659,570230%146.5%450,0654,395
Amulet of magic Amulet of magic573.6%1,6595,00030%39.6%4,1891,188
Amulet of magic (t) Amulet of magic (t)573.6%709,954230%39.6%1,792,8131,188
Amulet of power Amulet of power523.0%4,7475,00030%115.5%4,1103,465
Amulet of souls Amulet of souls50.0%23,013,31410030%150.0%15,342,2094,500
Amulet of strength Amulet of strength545.0%3,8475,00030%82.5%4,6632,475
Archers' ring Archers' ring550.5%37,1211030%74.3%49,9952,229
Armadyl crossbow Armadyl crossbow84.2%2,880,985135%268.2%1,074,0338,046
Ascension crossbow Ascension crossbow80.0%57,600,765235%280.0%20,571,7028,400
Berserker necklace Berserker necklace51.7%830,94910030%147.4%563,5464,422
Binding necklace Binding necklace568.1%1,99510030%47.9%4,1691,437
Black 2h crossbow Black 2h crossbow1272.5%23,1301,00035%115.5%20,0263,465
Black claw Black claw872.5%3,6601,00035%77.0%4,7532,310
Black crossbow Black crossbow872.5%605,958235%77.0%786,9582,310
Black hatchet Black hatchet872.5%2,0051,00030%66.0%3,0381,980
Black salamander Black salamander1223.0%10,8311,00035%323.4%3,3499,702
Bracelet of clay Bracelet of clay574.7%1,3105,00030%37.9%3,4521,137
Bronze 2h crossbow Bronze 2h crossbow1298.9%7431,00035%4.62%16,082139
Bronze claw Bronze claw898.9%6161,00035%3.08%20,00092.4
Bronze crossbow Bronze crossbow898.9%1,5571,00035%3.08%50,55292.4
Bronze crossbow (u) Bronze crossbow (u)495.6%3350035%6.16%536185
Bronze hatchet Bronze hatchet898.9%2711,00030%2.64%10,26579.2
Bronze limbs Bronze limbs298.9%505,00035%0.77%6,49423.1
Castle wars brace (1) Castle wars brace (1)567.0%4,1395,00030%49.5%8,3621,485
Castle wars brace (3) Castle wars brace (3)567.0%1,7545,00030%49.5%3,5431,485
Clay ring Clay ring595.6%17610030%6.60%2,667198
Combat bracelet Combat bracelet518.6%11,18210030%122.1%9,1583,663
Combat bracelet (4) Combat bracelet (4)518.6%12,01510030%122.1%9,8403,663
Crossbow Crossbow898.9%77310035%3.08%25,09792.4
Deathtouch bracelet Deathtouch bracelet50.6%23,164,46010030%149.1%15,536,1904,473
Demon slayer crossbow Demon slayer crossbow834.0%165,623135%184.8%89,6235,544
Diamond amulet Diamond amulet523.0%4,7635,00030%115.5%4,1243,465
Diamond amulet (unstrung) Diamond amulet (unstrung)223.0%2,4255,00030%46.2%5,2491,386
Diamond bracelet Diamond bracelet536.2%3,0925,00030%95.7%3,2312,871
Diamond necklace Diamond necklace538.4%2,8855,00030%92.4%3,1222,772
Diamond ring Diamond ring552.7%2,6005,00030%71.0%3,6652,130
Dorgeshuun crossbow Dorgeshuun crossbow869.2%1,86610035%86.2%2,1642,586
Dragon 2h crossbow Dragon 2h crossbow1234.0%5,868,7731035%277.2%2,117,1628,316
Dragon claw Dragon claw834.0%113,8561035%184.8%61,6105,544
Dragon crossbow Dragon crossbow834.0%9,487,1691035%184.8%5,133,7495,544
Dragon crossbow (u) Dragon crossbow (u)448.3%9,462,6681035%72.4%13,073,5952,172
Dragon hatchet Dragon hatchet834.0%1,311,8681030%158.4%828,1994,752
Dragon limbs Dragon limbs234.0%9,193,9351035%46.2%19,900,2921,386
Dragon necklace Dragon necklace520.8%9,59610030%118.8%8,0773,564
Dragonstone amulet Dragonstone amulet52.3%10,20510030%146.5%6,9634,395
Dragonstone amulet (unstrung) Dragonstone amulet (unstrung)22.3%9,16810030%58.6%15,6401,758
Dragonstone bracelet Dragonstone bracelet518.6%10,19550030%122.1%8,3503,663
Dragonstone ring Dragonstone ring539.5%9,21510030%90.8%10,1542,724
Emerald amulet Emerald amulet565.9%3,9965,00030%51.1%7,8121,533
Emerald amulet (unstrung) Emerald amulet (unstrung)265.9%2,2595,00030%20.5%11,041615
Emerald bracelet Emerald bracelet567.0%1,5355,00030%49.5%3,1011,485
Emerald necklace Emerald necklace568.1%2,4845,00030%47.9%5,1911,437
Emerald ring Emerald ring570.3%2,3015,00030%44.6%5,1651,338
Forinthry bracelet (1) Forinthry bracelet (1)536.2%3,3395,00030%95.7%3,4892,871
Forinthry bracelet (5) Forinthry bracelet (5)536.2%3,8355,00030%95.7%4,0072,871
Games necklace (1) Games necklace (1)575.8%7,33110,00030%36.3%20,1961,089
Games necklace (8) Games necklace (8)575.8%2,01210,00030%36.3%5,5431,089
Gold amulet Gold amulet591.2%5385,00030%13.2%4,076396
Gold amulet (unstrung) Gold amulet (unstrung)291.2%3285,00030%5.28%6,212158
Gold bracelet Gold bracelet592.3%4465,00030%11.6%3,861348
Gold necklace Gold necklace593.4%4665,00030%9.90%4,707297
Gold ring Gold ring594.5%6715,00030%8.25%8,133248
H.a.m. logo H.a.m. logo598.9%1,05910030%1.65%64,18249.5
Hand cannon Hand cannon124.2%291,0055035%402.4%72,32512,072
Holy symbol Holy symbol582.4%1,0855,00030%26.4%4,110792
Hunters' crossbow Hunters' crossbow845.0%3,21110035%154.0%2,0854,620
Hydrix amulet Hydrix amulet50.0%23,318,05710030%150.0%15,545,3714,500
Hydrix amulet (unstrung) Hydrix amulet (unstrung)20.0%8,827,05710030%60.0%14,711,7621,800
Hydrix bracelet Hydrix bracelet50.6%20,550,00010030%149.1%13,782,6964,473
Hydrix necklace Hydrix necklace50.6%24,499,99610030%149.1%16,431,9224,473
Hydrix ring Hydrix ring52.7%22,672,86310030%145.9%15,534,6784,377
Inoculation brace Inoculation brace553.8%1,8685,00030%69.3%2,6962,079
Iron 2h crossbow Iron 2h crossbow1289.0%9821,00035%46.2%2,1261,386
Iron claw Iron claw889.0%9351,00035%30.8%3,036924
Iron crossbow Iron crossbow889.0%2,7541,00035%30.8%8,942924
Iron crossbow (u) Iron crossbow (u)479.1%4250035%29.3%144879
Iron hatchet Iron hatchet889.0%4931,00030%26.4%1,867792
Iron limbs Iron limbs289.0%825,00035%7.70%1,065231
Jade amulet Jade amulet562.6%1,287Unknown30%56.1%2,2941,683
Jade amulet (unstrung) Jade amulet (unstrung)262.6%1,000Unknown30%22.4%4,456672
Jade bracelet Jade bracelet568.1%965Unknown30%47.9%2,0171,437
Jade necklace Jade necklace572.5%999Unknown30%41.2%2,4221,236
Jade ring Jade ring585.7%944Unknown30%21.4%4,401642
Karil's crossbow Karil's crossbow1223.0%2,431,5301035%323.4%751,8659,702
Karil's off-hand pistol crossbow Karil's off-hand pistol crossbow823.0%469,36210035%215.6%217,7006,468
Karil's pistol crossbow Karil's pistol crossbow823.0%493,92410035%215.6%229,0936,468
Lapis lazuli ring Lapis lazuli ring587.9%1,897Unknown30%18.1%10,452543
Luck of the dwarves Luck of the dwarves50.0%41,960,1651030%150.0%27,973,4434,500
Magic stock Magic stock248.3%2191,00035%36.2%6051,086
Mahogany stock Mahogany stock267.0%551,00035%23.1%238693
Maple stock Maple stock270.3%591,00035%20.8%284624
Mithril 2h crossbow Mithril 2h crossbow1267.0%4,5591,00035%138.6%3,2894,158
Mithril claw Mithril claw867.0%2,385Unknown35%92.4%2,5812,772
Mithril crossbow Mithril crossbow867.0%4,5701,00035%92.4%4,9462,772
Mithril crossbow (u) Mithril crossbow (u)470.3%47350035%41.6%1,1381,248
Mithril hatchet Mithril hatchet867.0%1,4661,00030%79.2%1,8512,376
Mithril limbs Mithril limbs267.0%4675,00035%23.1%2,022693
Oak stock Oak stock286.8%151,00035%9.24%162277
Off-hand Armadyl crossbow Off-hand Armadyl crossbow84.2%3,824,390135%268.2%1,425,7348,046
Off-hand Ascension crossbow Off-hand Ascension crossbow80.0%57,837,520235%280.0%20,656,2578,400
Off-hand adamant claw Off-hand adamant claw856.0%5,3361,00035%123.2%4,3313,696
Off-hand adamant crossbow Off-hand adamant crossbow856.0%7,3921,00035%123.2%6,0003,696
Off-hand black claw Off-hand black claw872.5%1,4581,00035%77.0%1,8942,310
Off-hand black crossbow Off-hand black crossbow872.5%34,6501,00035%77.0%45,0002,310
Off-hand bronze claw Off-hand bronze claw898.9%1461,00035%3.08%4,74092.4
Off-hand bronze crossbow Off-hand bronze crossbow898.9%6251,00035%3.08%20,29292.4
Off-hand demon slayer crossbow Off-hand demon slayer crossbow834.0%71,598135%184.8%38,7445,544
Off-hand dragon claw Off-hand dragon claw834.0%60,7751035%184.8%32,8875,544
Off-hand dragon crossbow Off-hand dragon crossbow834.0%8,808,6411035%184.8%4,766,5815,544
Off-hand iron claw Off-hand iron claw889.0%2611,00035%30.8%847924
Off-hand iron crossbow Off-hand iron crossbow889.0%8391,00035%30.8%2,724924
Off-hand mithril claw Off-hand mithril claw867.0%2,1411,00035%92.4%2,3172,772
Off-hand mithril crossbow Off-hand mithril crossbow867.0%4,0141,00035%92.4%4,3442,772
Off-hand ripper claw Off-hand ripper claw81.0%1,174,440Unknown35%277.2%423,6808,316
Off-hand rune claw Off-hand rune claw845.0%6,83210035%154.0%4,4364,620
Off-hand rune crossbow Off-hand rune crossbow845.0%11,51010035%154.0%7,4744,620
Off-hand steel claw Off-hand steel claw878.0%1851,00035%61.6%3001,848
Off-hand steel crossbow Off-hand steel crossbow878.0%1,3181,00035%61.6%2,1401,848
Off-hand white claw Off-hand white claw872.5%2,45510035%77.0%3,1882,310
Onyx amulet Onyx amulet50.0%1,517,29210030%150.0%1,011,5284,500
Onyx bracelet Onyx bracelet51.2%401,46610030%148.2%270,8954,446
Onyx necklace Onyx necklace51.7%726,69010030%147.4%492,8384,422
Onyx ring Onyx ring526.3%1,797,36410030%110.6%1,625,8383,318
Opal amulet Opal amulet570.3%798Unknown30%44.6%1,7911,338
Opal amulet (unstrung) Opal amulet (unstrung)270.3%644Unknown30%17.8%3,614534
Opal bracelet Opal bracelet575.8%684Unknown30%36.3%1,8841,089
Opal necklace Opal necklace582.4%728Unknown30%26.4%2,758792
Opal ring Opal ring598.9%689Unknown30%1.65%41,75849.5
Orange salamander Orange salamander1245.0%2,4821,00035%231.0%1,0746,930
Phoenix necklace Phoenix necklace538.4%3,4835,00030%92.4%3,7692,772
Pre-nature amulet Pre-nature amulet591.2%2,04510030%13.2%15,492396
Reaper necklace Reaper necklace50.6%23,227,03110030%149.1%15,578,1564,473
Red salamander Red salamander1234.0%5,9581,00035%277.2%2,1498,316
Regen bracelet Regen bracelet51.2%120,03510030%148.2%80,9954,446
Ring of death Ring of death52.7%23,036,40910030%145.9%15,783,7684,377
Ring of duelling (1) Ring of duelling (1)570.3%5,08410,00030%44.6%11,4121,338
Ring of duelling (8) Ring of duelling (8)570.3%2,95110,00030%44.6%6,6241,338
Ring of forging Ring of forging562.6%1,83110,00030%56.1%3,2641,683
Ring of fortune Ring of fortune520.8%1,880,051Unknown30%118.8%1,582,5353,564
Ring of life Ring of life552.7%3,21910,00030%71.0%4,5372,130
Ring of luck Ring of luck587.9%16,554Unknown30%18.1%91,207543
Ring of recoil Ring of recoil578.0%1,2225,00030%33.0%3,703990
Ring of slaying (8) Ring of slaying54.2%477N/A30%143.7%3324,311
Ring of stone Ring of stone526.3%490,90710030%110.6%444,0593,318
Ring of wealth Ring of wealth539.5%9,75710030%90.8%10,7522,724
Ring of wealth (4) Ring of wealth (4)539.5%10,81510030%90.8%11,9172,724
Ripper claw Ripper claw81.0%1,303,584Unknown35%277.2%470,2688,316
Ruby amulet Ruby amulet545.0%3,3015,00030%82.5%4,0012,475
Ruby amulet (unstrung) Ruby amulet (unstrung)245.0%1,2575,00030%33.0%3,809990
Ruby bracelet Ruby bracelet553.8%1,9315,00030%69.3%2,7862,079
Ruby necklace Ruby necklace556.0%2,2365,00030%66.0%3,3881,980
Ruby ring Ruby ring562.6%1,8865,00030%56.1%3,3621,683
Rune 2h crossbow Rune 2h crossbow1245.0%8,17810035%231.0%3,5406,930
Rune claw Rune claw845.0%5,49210035%154.0%3,5664,620
Rune crossbow Rune crossbow845.0%8,70210035%154.0%5,6514,620
Rune hatchet Rune hatchet845.0%7,97510030%132.0%6,0423,960
Runite crossbow (u) Runite crossbow (u)462.6%8,96850035%52.4%17,1281,572
Runite limbs Runite limbs245.0%8,8105,00035%38.5%22,8831,155
Sapphire amulet Sapphire amulet573.6%1,5985,00030%39.6%4,0351,188
Sapphire amulet (unstrung) Sapphire amulet (unstrung)273.6%5355,00030%15.8%3,378474
Sapphire bracelet Sapphire bracelet574.7%1,1365,00030%37.9%2,9931,137
Sapphire necklace Sapphire necklace575.8%1,3935,00030%36.3%3,8371,089
Sapphire ring Sapphire ring578.0%1,4685,00030%33.0%4,448990
Saradomin's hiss Saradomin's hiss523.0%62,621130%115.5%54,2173,465
Saradomin's murmur Saradomin's murmur523.0%99,239130%115.5%85,9213,465
Saradomin's whisper Saradomin's whisper523.0%58,781130%115.5%50,8933,465
Seers' ring Seers' ring550.5%40,4981030%74.3%54,5432,229
Skills necklace Skills necklace520.8%10,74510030%118.8%9,0453,564
Skills necklace (4) Skills necklace (4)520.8%12,18510030%118.8%10,2573,564
Steel 2h crossbow Steel 2h crossbow1278.0%1,4401,00035%92.4%1,5582,772
Steel claw Steel claw878.0%1,3381,00035%61.6%2,1721,848
Steel crossbow Steel crossbow878.0%2,4331,00035%61.6%3,9501,848
Steel crossbow (u) Steel crossbow (u)474.7%11750035%35.4%3301,062
Steel hatchet Steel hatchet878.0%8811,00030%52.8%1,6691,584
Steel limbs Steel limbs278.0%1795,00035%15.4%1,162462
Strength amulet (t) Strength amulet (t)598.9%720,263230%1.65%43,652,30349.5
Strung rabbit foot Strung rabbit foot559.3%2,50110030%61.1%4,0971,833
Swamp lizard Swamp lizard1267.0%2,0822,00035%138.6%1,5024,158
Teak stock Teak stock274.7%291,00035%17.7%164531
Third-age amulet Third-age amulet528.5%222,404,107230%107.3%207,369,7973,219
Topaz amulet Topaz amulet550.5%1,741Unknown30%74.3%2,3452,229
Topaz amulet (unstrung) Topaz amulet (unstrung)250.5%1,436Unknown30%29.7%4,835891
Topaz bracelet Topaz bracelet558.2%1,494Unknown30%62.7%2,3831,881
Topaz necklace Topaz necklace564.8%1,445Unknown30%52.8%2,7371,584
Topaz ring Topaz ring582.4%1,487Unknown30%26.4%5,633792
Unblessed symbol Unblessed symbol582.4%1905,00030%26.4%720792
Unholy symbol Unholy symbol581.3%1,5455,00030%28.1%5,508843
Unpowered symbol Unpowered symbol581.3%905,00030%28.1%321843
Unstrung emblem Unstrung emblem281.3%1205,00030%11.2%1,070336
Unstrung symbol Unstrung symbol282.4%2045,00030%10.6%1,932318
Warrior ring Warrior ring550.5%29,7611030%74.3%40,0822,229
White claw White claw872.5%4,62910035%77.0%6,0122,310
Willow stock Willow stock279.1%231,00035%14.6%157438
Wooden stock Wooden stock295.6%71,00035%3.08%22792.4
Wyvern crossbow Wyvern crossbow121.0%18,634,2641035%415.8%4,481,54512,474
Yew stock Yew stock262.6%1951,00035%26.2%745786

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.