FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Armadyl components with the effective cost per Armadyl component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 11

ItemNumber of
Armadyl
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Armadyl battlestaff Armadyl battlestaff1X mark3.4%12,260,8931012,260,893
Armadyl boots Armadyl boots1100%23.0%2,511,09612,511,096
Armadyl buckler Armadyl buckler1100%23.0%2,005,64312,005,643
Armadyl chainskirt Armadyl chainskirt1100%23.0%2,813,76112,813,761
Armadyl chestplate Armadyl chestplate1100%23.0%3,036,11613,036,116
Armadyl crossbow Armadyl crossbow1100%4.2%2,801,12012,801,120
Armadyl gloves Armadyl gloves1100%23.0%2,142,74512,142,745
Armadyl godsword Armadyl godsword1100%4.2%2,976,323102,976,323
Armadyl helmet Armadyl helmet1100%23.0%1,941,82311,941,823
Armadyl hilt Armadyl hilt1X mark98.9%2,284,537102,284,537
Off-hand Armadyl crossbow Off-hand Armadyl crossbow1100%4.2%2,923,07812,923,078

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.