FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Armadyl components with the effective cost per Armadyl component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 11

ItemNumber of
Armadyl
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Armadyl battlestaff Armadyl battlestaff1X mark3.4%13,894,1001013,894,100
Armadyl boots Armadyl boots1100%23.0%3,068,15813,068,158
Armadyl buckler Armadyl buckler1100%23.0%2,384,43712,384,437
Armadyl chainskirt Armadyl chainskirt1100%23.0%3,184,79013,184,790
Armadyl chestplate Armadyl chestplate1100%23.0%3,276,31913,276,319
Armadyl crossbow Armadyl crossbow1100%4.2%3,342,71013,342,710
Armadyl gloves Armadyl gloves1100%23.0%2,671,50612,671,506
Armadyl godsword Armadyl godsword1100%4.2%3,348,175103,348,175
Armadyl helmet Armadyl helmet1100%23.0%2,332,85012,332,850
Armadyl hilt Armadyl hilt1X mark98.9%2,665,297102,665,297
Off-hand Armadyl crossbow Off-hand Armadyl crossbow1100%4.2%3,793,82013,793,820