FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Armadyl components with the effective cost per Armadyl component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 11

ItemNumber of
Armadyl
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Armadyl battlestaff Armadyl battlestaff1X mark3.4%10,186,1681010,186,168
Armadyl boots Armadyl boots1100%23.0%3,465,70013,465,700
Armadyl buckler Armadyl buckler1100%23.0%3,262,30213,262,302
Armadyl chainskirt Armadyl chainskirt1100%23.0%3,892,86813,892,868
Armadyl chestplate Armadyl chestplate1100%23.0%3,907,40513,907,405
Armadyl crossbow Armadyl crossbow1100%4.2%3,564,35513,564,355
Armadyl gloves Armadyl gloves1100%23.0%2,951,35712,951,357
Armadyl godsword Armadyl godsword1100%4.2%3,886,928103,886,928
Armadyl helmet Armadyl helmet1100%23.0%3,064,40413,064,404
Armadyl hilt Armadyl hilt1X mark98.9%3,344,801103,344,801
Off-hand Armadyl crossbow Off-hand Armadyl crossbow1100%4.2%4,782,88814,782,888

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.