FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Armadyl components with the effective cost per Armadyl component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity $
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 11

ItemNumber of
Armadyl
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Armadyl battlestaff Armadyl battlestaff1Unknown%3.4%9,246,772109,246,772
Armadyl boots Armadyl boots1100%23.0%2,857,64012,857,640
Armadyl buckler Armadyl buckler1100%23.0%2,461,40312,461,403
Armadyl chainskirt Armadyl chainskirt1100%23.0%3,173,34713,173,347
Armadyl chestplate Armadyl chestplate1100%23.0%3,111,94313,111,943
Armadyl crossbow Armadyl crossbow1100%4.2%2,864,40212,864,402
Armadyl gloves Armadyl gloves1100%23.0%2,719,93012,719,930
Armadyl godsword Armadyl godsword1100%4.2%3,167,546103,167,546
Armadyl helmet Armadyl helmet1100%23.0%2,445,11212,445,112
Armadyl hilt Armadyl hilt1Unknown%98.9%2,533,456102,533,456
Off-hand Armadyl crossbow Off-hand Armadyl crossbow1100%4.2%2,669,91112,669,911