FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Ancient components with the effective cost per Ancient component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 17

ItemNumber of
Ancient
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Third-age amulet Third-age amulet7100%28.5%229,495,424232,785,061
Third-age druidic cloak Third-age druidic cloak7100%28.5%156,176,427222,310,918
Third-age druidic robe Third-age druidic robe7100%28.5%287,398,328241,056,904
Third-age druidic robe top Third-age druidic robe top7100%28.5%379,782,557254,254,651
Third-age druidic staff Third-age druidic staff7100%28.5%95,066,221213,580,889
Third-age druidic wreath Third-age druidic wreath7100%28.5%597,304,711285,329,244
Third-age full helmet Third-age full helmet7100%28.5%39,033,45025,576,207
Third-age kiteshield Third-age kiteshield7100%28.5%68,131,89829,733,128
Third-age mage hat Third-age mage hat7100%28.5%34,350,96824,907,281
Third-age platebody Third-age platebody7100%28.5%353,216,317250,459,474
Third-age platelegs Third-age platelegs7100%28.5%470,302,741267,186,106
Third-age range coif Third-age range coif7100%28.5%35,880,12125,125,732
Third-age range legs Third-age range legs7100%28.5%37,046,43725,292,348
Third-age range top Third-age range top7100%28.5%40,595,61025,799,373
Third-age robe Third-age robe7100%28.5%36,281,26725,183,038
Third-age robe top Third-age robe top7100%28.5%113,160,595216,165,799
Third-age vambraces Third-age vambraces7100%28.5%33,030,69824,718,671

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.