FANDOM


Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Ancient components with the effective cost per Ancient component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

Notes
  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is $ item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity $
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 17

ItemNumber of
Ancient
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Third-age amulet Third-age amulet7100%28.5%179,687,039225,669,577
Third-age druidic cloak Third-age druidic cloak7100%28.5%133,533,666219,076,238
Third-age druidic robe Third-age druidic robe7100%28.5%236,833,848233,833,407
Third-age druidic robe top Third-age druidic robe top7100%28.5%353,372,521250,481,789
Third-age druidic staff Third-age druidic staff7100%28.5%72,019,689210,288,527
Third-age druidic wreath Third-age druidic wreath7100%28.5%615,331,340287,904,477
Third-age full helmet Third-age full helmet7100%28.5%31,053,95424,436,279
Third-age kiteshield Third-age kiteshield7100%28.5%44,843,32026,406,189
Third-age mage hat Third-age mage hat7100%28.5%34,786,19824,969,457
Third-age platebody Third-age platebody7100%28.5%177,822,946225,403,278
Third-age platelegs Third-age platelegs7100%28.5%278,395,528239,770,790
Third-age range coif Third-age range coif7100%28.5%34,571,82224,938,832
Third-age range legs Third-age range legs7100%28.5%32,405,97724,629,425
Third-age range top Third-age range top7100%28.5%31,032,01524,433,145
Third-age robe Third-age robe7100%28.5%31,795,78624,542,255
Third-age robe top Third-age robe top7100%28.5%76,051,730210,864,533
Third-age vambraces Third-age vambraces7100%28.5%35,705,71925,100,817