Crystal saw
This page is currently under construction.
The information contained within should not be considered fully accurate and/or complete.

This is a list of all tradeable items that can give Ancient components with the effective cost per Ancient component. As this is a 'rare'/'special' material, it is received independently of the item's junk chance, so only one effective cost column is required.

  • The formula used to calculate cost per material is item quantity \times GE price \div material quantity
    • As mentioned above, rare/special components are received independent of junk chance, so that does not factor in to the cost
    • Once special chances are more reliably known, they will be incorporated into the calculator
  • GE prices may be inaccurate - we can't really do anything about that
  • Untradeable items are excluded, with some exceptions

Total results: 17

ItemNumber of
ChanceJunkPrice eachBuy limitEffective cost
Third-age amulet Third-age amulet7100%28.5%266,624,037238,089,148
Third-age druidic cloak Third-age druidic cloak7100%28.5%147,636,012221,090,859
Third-age druidic robe Third-age druidic robe7100%28.5%275,379,801239,339,972
Third-age druidic robe top Third-age druidic robe top7100%28.5%411,042,689258,720,384
Third-age druidic staff Third-age druidic staff7100%28.5%78,529,654211,218,522
Third-age druidic wreath Third-age druidic wreath7100%28.5%647,211,276292,458,754
Third-age full helmet Third-age full helmet7100%28.5%41,507,43525,929,634
Third-age kiteshield Third-age kiteshield7100%28.5%65,187,76729,312,538
Third-age mage hat Third-age mage hat7100%28.5%37,624,83825,374,977
Third-age platebody Third-age platebody7100%28.5%346,797,499249,542,500
Third-age platelegs Third-age platelegs7100%28.5%556,103,485279,443,355
Third-age range coif Third-age range coif7100%28.5%37,807,16425,401,023
Third-age range legs Third-age range legs7100%28.5%39,321,76725,617,395
Third-age range top Third-age range top7100%28.5%38,756,13525,536,591
Third-age robe Third-age robe7100%28.5%40,023,83925,717,691
Third-age robe top Third-age robe top7100%28.5%128,651,637218,378,805
Third-age vambraces Third-age vambraces7100%28.5%38,172,20125,453,172