FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.

This is a list of all tradeable items in the disassembly category we've named "melee armour", with the effective cost per material obtained. This is a measure of how much obtaining each non-junk material will cost at base junk chance, with the option to change to any junk chance using javascript.

For more details on the calculator, see Calculator:Disassembly by category. Be aware that not all items have been updated with disassembly details. See here for instructions on how to help the wiki gather this information!

Items in the "melee armour" category break down into:

Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 285 (may be more rows)


ItemMaterialsJunkPrice per itemBuy limitEffective costMaterials
per hour
Abomination cape Abomination cape698.9%375,333,333Unknown5,686,868,682198
Adamant boots Adamant boots456.0%2,1091,0001,1985,280
Adamant chainbody Adamant chainbody856.0%3,8861,0001,10410,560
Adamant full helm Adamant full helm656.0%1,7031,0006457,920
Adamant full helm (g) Adamant full helm (g)656.0%176,639266,9097,920
Adamant full helm (t) Adamant full helm (t)656.0%49,521218,7587,920
Adamant gauntlets Adamant gauntlets456.0%2,485101,4125,280
Adamant helm Adamant helm656.0%2,5331,0009597,920
Adamant helm (h1) Adamant helm (h1)656.0%722,2462273,5787,920
Adamant helm (h2) Adamant helm (h2)656.0%641,3912242,9517,920
Adamant helm (h3) Adamant helm (h3)656.0%620,7202235,1217,920
Adamant helm (h4) Adamant helm (h4)656.0%654,5302247,9287,920
Adamant helm (h5) Adamant helm (h5)656.0%643,0492243,5797,920
Adamant platebody Adamant platebody856.0%9,2461,0002,62710,560
Adamant platebody (g) Adamant platebody (g)856.0%383,5512108,96310,560
Adamant platebody (h1) Adamant platebody (h1)856.0%670,4232190,46110,560
Adamant platebody (h2) Adamant platebody (h2)856.0%568,5412161,51710,560
Adamant platebody (h3) Adamant platebody (h3)856.0%580,8142165,00410,560
Adamant platebody (h4) Adamant platebody (h4)856.0%490,5412139,35810,560
Adamant platebody (h5) Adamant platebody (h5)856.0%522,4912148,43510,560
Adamant platebody (t) Adamant platebody (t)856.0%45,559212,94310,560
Adamant platelegs Adamant platelegs856.0%3,9381,0001,11910,560
Adamant platelegs (g) Adamant platelegs (g)856.0%110,964231,52410,560
Adamant platelegs (h1) Adamant platelegs (h1)856.0%524,9812149,14210,560
Adamant platelegs (h2) Adamant platelegs (h2)856.0%584,7012166,10810,560
Adamant platelegs (h3) Adamant platelegs (h3)856.0%575,3142163,44110,560
Adamant platelegs (h4) Adamant platelegs (h4)856.0%577,7522164,13410,560
Adamant platelegs (h5) Adamant platelegs (h5)856.0%575,1482163,39410,560
Adamant platelegs (t) Adamant platelegs (t)856.0%20,19425,73710,560
Adamant plateskirt Adamant plateskirt856.0%3,3501,00095210,560
Adamant plateskirt (g) Adamant plateskirt (g)856.0%4,58321,30210,560
Adamant plateskirt (h1) Adamant plateskirt (h1)856.0%572,9262162,76310,560
Adamant plateskirt (h2) Adamant plateskirt (h2)856.0%454,8992129,23310,560
Adamant plateskirt (h3) Adamant plateskirt (h3)856.0%579,5472164,64410,560
Adamant plateskirt (h4) Adamant plateskirt (h4)856.0%474,3042134,74510,560
Adamant plateskirt (h5) Adamant plateskirt (h5)856.0%484,6152137,67510,560
Adamant plateskirt (t) Adamant plateskirt (t)856.0%4,26921,21310,560
Anima Core Body of Zaros Anima Core Body of Zaros82.3%21,536,36722,755,42123,448
Anima Core Legs of Zaros Anima Core Legs of Zaros82.3%21,522,35222,753,62723,448
Anima Core helm of Zaros Anima Core helm of Zaros62.3%21,655,45423,694,20917,586
Bandos boots Bandos boots423.0%739,5771240,1229,240
Bandos chestplate Bandos chestplate823.0%2,548,8551413,77518,480
Bandos cloak Bandos cloak656.0%664,5262251,7147,920
Bandos gloves Bandos gloves423.0%317,7661103,1719,240
Bandos helmet Bandos helmet623.0%316,723168,55513,860
Bandos mitre Bandos mitre656.0%681,0572257,9767,920
Bandos robe legs Bandos robe legs856.0%628,2342178,47610,560
Bandos robe top Bandos robe top856.0%617,8662175,53010,560
Bandos tassets Bandos tassets823.0%1,395,3331226,51518,480
Berserker helm Berserker helm650.5%45,10510015,1878,910
Black boots Black boots472.5%8161,0007423,300
Black chainbody Black chainbody872.5%2,4821,0001,1286,600
Black full helm Black full helm672.5%1,7941,0001,0874,950
Black full helm (g) Black full helm (g)672.5%181,3292109,8964,950
Black full helm (t) Black full helm (t)672.5%28,231217,1104,950
Black gauntlets Black gauntlets472.5%5,679105,1633,300
Black helm Black helm672.5%1,8531,0001,1234,950
Black helm (h1) Black helm (h1)672.5%628,4732380,8934,950
Black helm (h2) Black helm (h2)672.5%591,3092358,3694,950
Black helm (h3) Black helm (h3)672.5%575,3312348,6854,950
Black helm (h4) Black helm (h4)672.5%536,7602325,3094,950
Black helm (h5) Black helm (h5)672.5%546,5482331,2414,950
Black mask Black mask678.0%1,039,48910787,4923,960
Black platebody Black platebody872.5%1,9951,0009076,600
Black platebody (g) Black platebody (g)872.5%294,7512133,9786,600
Black platebody (h1) Black platebody (h1)872.5%641,6042291,6386,600
Black platebody (h2) Black platebody (h2)872.5%598,3442271,9756,600
Black platebody (h3) Black platebody (h3)872.5%605,4652275,2116,600
Black platebody (h4) Black platebody (h4)872.5%421,1462191,4306,600
Black platebody (h5) Black platebody (h5)872.5%401,4272182,4676,600
Black platebody (t) Black platebody (t)872.5%49,684222,5846,600
Black platelegs Black platelegs872.5%3,1791,0001,4456,600
Black platelegs (g) Black platelegs (g)872.5%217,295298,7706,600
Black platelegs (h1) Black platelegs (h1)872.5%584,7282265,7856,600
Black platelegs (h2) Black platelegs (h2)872.5%661,5572300,7086,600
Black platelegs (h3) Black platelegs (h3)872.5%555,7312252,6056,600
Black platelegs (h4) Black platelegs (h4)872.5%408,7472185,7946,600
Black platelegs (h5) Black platelegs (h5)872.5%591,4532268,8426,600
Black platelegs (t) Black platelegs (t)872.5%30,076213,6716,600
Black plateskirt Black plateskirt872.5%2,9521,0001,3426,600
Black plateskirt (g) Black plateskirt (g)872.5%13,29326,0426,600
Black plateskirt (h1) Black plateskirt (h1)872.5%616,1612280,0736,600
Black plateskirt (h2) Black plateskirt (h2)872.5%547,8532249,0246,600
Black plateskirt (h3) Black plateskirt (h3)872.5%524,1642238,2566,600
Black plateskirt (h4) Black plateskirt (h4)872.5%585,7942266,2706,600
Black plateskirt (h5) Black plateskirt (h5)872.5%399,8712181,7606,600
Black plateskirt (t) Black plateskirt (t)872.5%2,08029456,600
Bladestorm drape Bladestorm drape698.9%3591005,439198
Bronze boots Bronze boots498.9%3,7071,00084,250132
Bronze chainbody Bronze chainbody898.9%4621,0005,250264
Bronze full helm Bronze full helm698.9%3241,0004,909198
Bronze gauntlets Bronze gauntlets498.9%1,0791024,523132
Bronze helm Bronze helm698.9%3111,0004,712198
Bronze platebody Bronze platebody898.9%3981,0004,523264
Bronze platelegs Bronze platelegs898.9%4671,0005,307264
Bronze plateskirt Bronze plateskirt898.9%2271,0002,580264
Corrupt Statius's full helm Corrupt Statius's full helm678.0%83,9041063,5643,960
Corrupt Statius's platelegs Corrupt Statius's platelegs878.0%85,8531048,7805,280
Corrupt Vesta's chainbody Corrupt Vesta's chainbody878.0%268,57810152,6015,280
Corrupt Vesta's plateskirt Corrupt Vesta's plateskirt878.0%228,99810130,1135,280
Corrupt dragon chainbody Corrupt dragon chainbody834.0%89,1281016,88015,840
Corrupt dragon helm Corrupt dragon helm634.0%66,2171016,72111,880
Corrupt dragon platelegs Corrupt dragon platelegs834.0%76,9941014,58215,840
Corrupt dragon plateskirt Corrupt dragon plateskirt834.0%70,7241013,39515,840
Corrupt statius's platebody Corrupt statius's platebody878.0%175,5181099,7265,280
Crest of Zaros Crest of Zaros21.0%21,304,654Unknown10,759,9265,940
Dharok's helm Dharok's helm623.0%364,5911078,91613,860
Dharok's platebody Dharok's platebody823.0%1,230,40110199,74018,480
Dharok's platelegs Dharok's platelegs823.0%659,29010107,02818,480
Dragon boots Dragon boots434.0%10,697104,0527,920
Dragon chainbody Dragon chainbody834.0%172,8311032,73315,840
Dragon full helm Dragon full helm634.0%6,013,690101,518,60911,880
Dragon gauntlets Dragon gauntlets434.0%29,0341010,9987,920
Dragon helm Dragon helm634.0%58,54410014,78411,880
Dragon platebody Dragon platebody834.0%1,904,50310360,70115,840
Dragon platelegs Dragon platelegs834.0%160,8751030,46915,840
Dragon plateskirt Dragon plateskirt834.0%160,4141030,38115,840
Dwarven helmet Dwarven helmet645.0%34,79810010,5459,900
Elite black full helm Elite black full helm656.0%21,413108,1117,920
Elite black platebody Elite black platebody856.0%43,5091012,36110,560
Elite black platelegs Elite black platelegs856.0%41,3131011,73710,560
Emberkeen boots Emberkeen boots40.0%45,646,382Unknown11,411,59612,000
Flarefrost boots Flarefrost boots40.0%47,811,302Unknown11,952,82612,000
Gloves of passage Gloves of passage41.0%44,887,987Unknown11,335,35011,880
Granite body Granite body839.5%58,2991012,04514,520
Granite helm Granite helm639.5%26,469107,29210,890
Granite legs Granite legs839.5%38,462107,94714,520
Gud raider chainbody Gud raider chainbody839.5%31,178,371Unknown6,441,81214,520
Guthan's chainskirt Guthan's chainskirt823.0%1,120,21010181,85218,480
Guthan's helm Guthan's helm623.0%385,9271083,53413,860
Guthan's platebody Guthan's platebody823.0%1,495,04310242,70218,480
Hailfire boots Hailfire boots40.0%46,050,409Unknown11,512,60212,000
Helm of neitiznot Helm of neitiznot639.5%29,1611008,03310,890
Initiate cuisse Initiate cuisse872.5%3,6541001,6616,600
Initiate hauberk Initiate hauberk872.5%4,7221002,1466,600
Initiate sallet Initiate sallet672.5%2,6811001,6254,950
Initiate tasset Initiate tasset672.5%3,6271002,1984,950
Iron boots Iron boots489.0%3,1371,0007,1301,320
Iron chainbody Iron chainbody889.0%7081,0008052,640
Iron full helm Iron full helm689.0%5111,0007741,980
Iron gauntlets Iron gauntlets489.0%1,345103,0571,320
Iron helm Iron helm689.0%3521,0005331,980
Iron platebody Iron platebody889.0%2,0161,0002,2912,640
Iron platelegs Iron platelegs889.0%5331,0006062,640
Iron plateskirt Iron plateskirt889.0%4211,0004782,640
Linza's cuirass Linza's cuirass82.3%15,793,742Unknown2,020,69423,448
Linza's greaves Linza's greaves82.3%17,719,898Unknown2,267,13123,448
Linza's helm Linza's helm62.3%5,188,763Unknown885,15217,586
Malevolent cuirass Malevolent cuirass80.0%13,534,87921,691,86024,000
Malevolent greaves Malevolent greaves80.0%9,048,01521,131,00224,000
Malevolent helm Malevolent helm60.0%4,505,5542750,92618,000
Mithril boots Mithril boots467.0%4,1031,0003,1083,960
Mithril chainbody Mithril chainbody867.0%3,1781,0001,2047,920
Mithril full helm Mithril full helm667.0%2,4071,0001,2165,940
Mithril gauntlets Mithril gauntlets467.0%1,213109193,960
Mithril helm Mithril helm667.0%1,6011,0008095,940
Mithril platebody Mithril platebody867.0%2,7511,0001,0427,920
Mithril platelegs Mithril platelegs867.0%2,7081,0001,0267,920
Mithril plateskirt Mithril plateskirt867.0%2,1321,0008087,920
Pirate's hook Pirate's hook498.9%31,850,13310723,866,659132
Pneumatic gloves Pneumatic gloves41.0%1,446,17010365,19411,880
Proselyte cuisse Proselyte cuisse667.0%4,7021002,3755,940
Proselyte hauberk Proselyte hauberk867.0%5,8031002,1987,920
Proselyte sallet Proselyte sallet667.0%3,7011001,8695,940
Proselyte tasset Proselyte tasset667.0%4,9261002,4885,940
Razorback gauntlets Razorback gauntlets40.0%1,612,78010403,19512,000
Rock-shell boots Rock-shell boots445.0%4,6721002,1246,600
Rock-shell gloves Rock-shell gloves445.0%5,5961002,5446,600
Rock-shell helm Rock-shell helm645.0%20,8181006,3089,900
Rock-shell legs Rock-shell legs845.0%37,5061008,52413,200
Rock-shell plate Rock-shell plate845.0%38,8771008,83613,200
Rock climbing boots Rock climbing boots498.9%56,4241001,282,364132
Ruined dragon armour lump Ruined dragon armour lump234.0%262,56010198,9093,960
Ruined dragon armour shard Ruined dragon armour shard234.0%216,82110164,2583,960
Ruined dragon armour slice Ruined dragon armour slice234.0%166,66410126,2613,960
Rune boots Rune boots445.0%7,0751003,2166,600
Rune chainbody Rune chainbody845.0%28,5511006,48913,200
Rune full helm Rune full helm645.0%19,7241005,9779,900
Rune full helm (Ancient) Rune full helm (Ancient)645.0%707,5982214,4249,900
Rune full helm (Armadyl) Rune full helm (Armadyl)645.0%709,1672214,8999,900
Rune full helm (Bandos) Rune full helm (Bandos)645.0%694,8212210,5529,900
Rune full helm (Gilded) Rune full helm (Gilded)645.0%385,3232116,7659,900
Rune full helm (Guthix) Rune full helm (Guthix)645.0%76,090223,0589,900
Rune full helm (Saradomin) Rune full helm (Saradomin)645.0%153,465246,5059,900
Rune full helm (Zamorak) Rune full helm (Zamorak)645.0%136,889241,4829,900
Rune full helm (g) Rune full helm (g)645.0%34,970210,5979,900
Rune full helm (t) Rune full helm (t)645.0%25,89827,8489,900
Rune gauntlets Rune gauntlets445.0%3,531101,6056,600
Rune helm Rune helm645.0%10,3021003,1229,900
Rune helm (h1) Rune helm (h1)645.0%670,5332203,1929,900
Rune helm (h2) Rune helm (h2)645.0%658,4092199,5189,900
Rune helm (h3) Rune helm (h3)645.0%643,2692194,9309,900
Rune helm (h4) Rune helm (h4)645.0%648,2592196,4429,900
Rune helm (h5) Rune helm (h5)645.0%647,0142196,0659,900
Rune platebody Rune platebody845.0%37,6461008,55613,200
Rune platebody (Ancient) Rune platebody (Ancient)845.0%696,7132158,34413,200
Rune platebody (Armadyl) Rune platebody (Armadyl)845.0%680,4412154,64613,200
Rune platebody (Bandos) Rune platebody (Bandos)845.0%694,4212157,82313,200
Rune platebody (Gilded) Rune platebody (Gilded)845.0%1,940,7362441,07613,200
Rune platebody (Guthix) Rune platebody (Guthix)845.0%103,857223,60413,200
Rune platebody (Saradomin) Rune platebody (Saradomin)845.0%173,314239,39013,200
Rune platebody (Zamorak) Rune platebody (Zamorak)845.0%214,542248,76013,200
Rune platebody (g) Rune platebody (g)845.0%55,088212,52013,200
Rune platebody (h1) Rune platebody (h1)845.0%659,7462149,94213,200
Rune platebody (h2) Rune platebody (h2)845.0%651,4972148,06813,200
Rune platebody (h3) Rune platebody (h3)845.0%640,4732145,56213,200
Rune platebody (h4) Rune platebody (h4)845.0%649,4802147,60913,200
Rune platebody (h5) Rune platebody (h5)845.0%651,0492147,96613,200
Rune platebody (t) Rune platebody (t)845.0%39,73729,03113,200
Rune platelegs Rune platelegs845.0%37,0041008,41013,200
Rune platelegs (Ancient) Rune platelegs (Ancient)845.0%687,9622156,35513,200
Rune platelegs (Armadyl) Rune platelegs (Armadyl)845.0%665,0562151,14913,200
Rune platelegs (Bandos) Rune platelegs (Bandos)845.0%665,2372151,19013,200
Rune platelegs (Gilded) Rune platelegs (Gilded)845.0%489,6532111,28513,200
Rune platelegs (Guthix) Rune platelegs (Guthix)845.0%60,765213,81013,200
Rune platelegs (Saradomin) Rune platelegs (Saradomin)845.0%110,336225,07613,200
Rune platelegs (Zamorak) Rune platelegs (Zamorak)845.0%96,084221,83713,200
Rune platelegs (g) Rune platelegs (g)845.0%37,59128,54313,200
Rune platelegs (h1) Rune platelegs (h1)845.0%642,0222145,91413,200
Rune platelegs (h2) Rune platelegs (h2)845.0%663,3132150,75313,200
Rune platelegs (h3) Rune platelegs (h3)845.0%645,2132146,63913,200
Rune platelegs (h4) Rune platelegs (h4)845.0%632,5382143,75913,200
Rune platelegs (h5) Rune platelegs (h5)845.0%634,3152144,16213,200
Rune platelegs (t) Rune platelegs (t)845.0%36,72428,34613,200
Rune plateskirt Rune plateskirt845.0%36,9821008,40513,200
Rune plateskirt (Ancient) Rune plateskirt (Ancient)845.0%660,8692150,19813,200
Rune plateskirt (Armadyl) Rune plateskirt (Armadyl)845.0%659,2302149,82513,200
Rune plateskirt (Bandos) Rune plateskirt (Bandos)845.0%667,3532151,67113,200
Rune plateskirt (Gilded) Rune plateskirt (Gilded)845.0%78,325217,80113,200
Rune plateskirt (Guthix) Rune plateskirt (Guthix)845.0%44,467210,10613,200
Rune plateskirt (Saradomin) Rune plateskirt (Saradomin)845.0%39,64429,01013,200
Rune plateskirt (Zamorak) Rune plateskirt (Zamorak)845.0%40,69329,24813,200
Rune plateskirt (g) Rune plateskirt (g)845.0%36,22928,23413,200
Rune plateskirt (h1) Rune plateskirt (h1)845.0%638,1212145,02813,200
Rune plateskirt (h2) Rune plateskirt (h2)845.0%600,8092136,54813,200
Rune plateskirt (h3) Rune plateskirt (h3)845.0%641,8142145,86713,200
Rune plateskirt (h4) Rune plateskirt (h4)845.0%643,6952146,29413,200
Rune plateskirt (h5) Rune plateskirt (h5)845.0%646,8522147,01213,200
Rune plateskirt (t) Rune plateskirt (t)845.0%35,76128,12713,200
Spiked helmet Spiked helmet694.5%515,53121,562,215990
Spiny helmet Spiny helmet694.5%8771002,658990
Statius's full helm Statius's full helm63.0%769,37810132,19617,460
Statius's platebody Statius's platebody83.0%1,806,70510232,82323,280
Statius's platelegs Statius's platelegs83.0%811,31410104,55123,280
Steadfast boots Steadfast boots41.0%11,079,332102,797,81111,880
Steel boots Steel boots478.0%6271,0007132,640
Steel chainbody Steel chainbody878.0%1,0921,0006205,280
Steel full helm Steel full helm678.0%7671,0005813,960
Steel gauntlets Steel gauntlets478.0%3,639104,1352,640
Steel helm Steel helm678.0%8081,0006123,960
Steel platebody Steel platebody878.0%2,0041,0001,1395,280
Steel platelegs Steel platelegs878.0%9641,0005485,280
Steel plateskirt Steel plateskirt878.0%9311,0005295,280
Tetsu body Tetsu body81.0%1,805,7902228,00423,760
Tetsu helm Tetsu helm61.0%1,189,0252200,17317,820
Tetsu platelegs Tetsu platelegs81.0%1,241,8682156,80223,760
Third-age full helmet Third-age full helmet628.5%40,894,54329,532,52812,870
Third-age platebody Third-age platebody828.5%352,990,926261,711,70017,160
Third-age platelegs Third-age platelegs828.5%490,907,863285,823,05317,160
Torag's helm Torag's helm623.0%363,0391078,58013,860
Torag's platebody Torag's platebody823.0%1,049,24910170,33318,480
Torag's platelegs Torag's platelegs823.0%610,5641099,11818,480
Torva boots Torva boots42.3%17,285,05214,422,99211,724
Torva full helm Torva full helm62.3%4,663,3122795,51617,586
Torva gloves Torva gloves42.3%2,445,7111625,82211,724
Torva platebody Torva platebody82.3%28,386,50623,631,84623,448
Torva platelegs Torva platelegs82.3%20,058,29922,566,31323,448
Tyras helm Tyras helm694.5%2,1941006,648990
Verac's brassard Verac's brassard823.0%1,032,07810167,54518,480
Verac's helm Verac's helm623.0%353,2931076,47013,860
Verac's plateskirt Verac's plateskirt823.0%588,1501095,47918,480
Vesta's chainbody Vesta's chainbody83.0%1,787,39310230,33423,280
Vesta's plateskirt Vesta's plateskirt83.0%912,60110117,60323,280
Warrior helm Warrior helm650.5%45,72110015,3948,910
White boots White boots472.5%1,6651001,5143,300
White chainbody White chainbody872.5%1,6271007406,600
White full helm White full helm672.5%4,2261002,5614,950
White gloves White gloves472.5%2,2521002,0473,300
White helm White helm672.5%1,5201009214,950
White platebody White platebody872.5%11,3681005,1676,600
White platelegs White platelegs872.5%4,1441001,8846,600
White plateskirt White plateskirt872.5%3,4901001,5866,600
Yak-hide armour (legs) Yak-hide armour (legs)878.0%8381004765,280
Yak-hide armour (top) Yak-hide armour (top)878.0%1,5301008695,280
Zarosian essence Zarosian essence11.0%300,958100303,9982,970

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.