FANDOM


Clockwork
This is a dynamic calculator that requires Javascript.
This takes user input via Javascript, and may use changing prices from the Grand Exchange Market Watch.
If prices appear to be outdated, purge the page by clicking here.

This is a list of all tradeable items in the disassembly category we've named "magic armour", with the effective cost per material obtained. This is a measure of how much obtaining each non-junk material will cost at base junk chance, with the option to change to any junk chance using javascript.

For more details on the calculator, see Calculator:Disassembly by category. Be aware that not all items have been updated with disassembly details. See here for instructions on how to help the wiki gather this information!

Items in the "magic armour" category break down into:

Please enable javascript to be able to change the junk reduction used. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction only.

Total results: 171 (may be more rows)


ItemMaterialsJunkPrice per itemBuy limitEffective costMaterials
per hour
Ahrim's hood Ahrim's hood623.0%401,5261086,91013,860
Ahrim's robe skirt Ahrim's robe skirt823.0%720,34210116,93918,480
Ahrim's robe top Ahrim's robe top823.0%1,255,91210203,88218,480
Air tiara Air tiara698.9%1781002,697198
Ancient cloak Ancient cloak656.0%681,1662258,0177,920
Ancient mitre Ancient mitre656.0%703,8282266,6027,920
Ancient robe legs Ancient robe legs856.0%609,1432173,05210,560
Ancient robe top Ancient robe top856.0%557,4052158,35410,560
Anima Core body of Seren Anima Core body of Seren82.3%18,531,20322,370,93223,448
Anima Core helm of Seren Anima Core helm of Seren62.3%19,491,40923,325,04417,586
Anima Core legs of Seren Anima Core legs of Seren82.3%18,258,35422,336,02323,448
Battle hood 0 Battle hood 0645.0%509,57210154,4169,900
Battle robe bottom 0 Battle robe bottom 0845.0%3,158,80510717,91013,200
Battle robe top 0 Battle robe top 0845.0%11,878,167102,699,58313,200
Batwing boots Batwing boots467.0%1,7441001,3213,960
Batwing gloves Batwing gloves467.0%1,8671001,4143,960
Batwing hood Batwing hood667.0%3,6011001,8195,940
Batwing legs Batwing legs867.0%4,0131001,5207,920
Batwing torso Batwing torso867.0%5,2831002,0017,920
Black robe skirt Black robe skirt898.9%3991004,534264
Black robe top Black robe top898.9%3381003,841264
Blood tiara Blood tiara698.9%87010013,182198
Body body Body body898.9%4,81810054,750264
Body boots Body boots498.9%40,492100920,273132
Body gloves Body gloves498.9%34,429100782,477132
Body helmet Body helmet698.9%3,84510058,258198
Body tiara Body tiara698.9%1121001,697198
Boots of subjugation Boots of subjugation423.0%1,337,6861434,3149,240
Celestial handwraps Celestial handwraps40.0%3,771,18410942,79612,000
Chaos body Chaos body845.0%4,1361094013,200
Chaos boots Chaos boots445.0%3,727101,6946,600
Chaos gloves Chaos gloves445.0%6,572102,9876,600
Chaos helmet Chaos helmet645.0%3,474101,0539,900
Chaos tiara Chaos tiara698.9%3121004,727198
Combat hood 0 Combat hood 0678.0%1,779101,3483,960
Combat robe bottom 0 Combat robe bottom 0878.0%23,7171013,4765,280
Combat robe top 0 Combat robe top 0878.0%41,7081023,6985,280
Corrupt Zuriel's hood Corrupt Zuriel's hood678.0%44,6291033,8103,960
Corrupt Zuriel's robe bottom Corrupt Zuriel's robe bottom878.0%155,9901088,6315,280
Corrupt Zuriel's robe top Corrupt Zuriel's robe top878.0%143,3381081,4425,280
Cosmic body Cosmic body856.0%8,513102,41810,560
Cosmic boots Cosmic boots456.0%25,7631014,6385,280
Cosmic gloves Cosmic gloves456.0%3,025101,7195,280
Cosmic helmet Cosmic helmet656.0%2,413109147,920
Cosmic tiara Cosmic tiara698.9%1061001,606198
Crest of Seren Crest of Seren21.0%20,079,854Unknown10,141,3405,940
Dagon'hai hat Dagon'hai hat656.0%51,6801019,5767,920
Dagon'hai robe bottom Dagon'hai robe bottom656.0%46,4971017,6137,920
Dagon'hai robe top Dagon'hai robe top656.0%74,1601028,0917,920
Death tiara Death tiara698.9%87310013,227198
Dragon ward Dragon ward834.0%28,6891005,43415,840
Druidic mage bottom 0 Druidic mage bottom 0861.5%93,6881030,4189,240
Druidic mage hood 0 Druidic mage hood 0661.5%7,324103,1716,930
Druidic mage top 0 Druidic mage top 0861.5%67,1151021,7919,240
Earth tiara Earth tiara698.9%5311008,045198
Elemental body Elemental body898.9%3,27310037,193264
Elemental boots Elemental boots698.9%6,775100102,652198
Elemental gloves Elemental gloves698.9%5,44410082,485198
Elemental helmet Elemental helmet898.9%1191001,352264
Enchanted hat Enchanted hat650.5%647,2872217,9428,910
Enchanted robe Enchanted robe850.5%599,8392151,47411,880
Enchanted top Enchanted top850.5%663,6792167,59611,880
Farseer helm Farseer helm650.5%44,58210015,0118,910
Fire tiara Fire tiara698.9%67910010,288198
Fungal leggings Fungal leggings872.5%7,417103,3716,600
Fungal poncho Fungal poncho872.5%14,179106,4456,600
Fungal visor Fungal visor672.5%3,708102,2474,950
Ganodermic boots Ganodermic boots84.2%33,0591004,31422,992
Ganodermic gloves Ganodermic gloves84.2%32,8811004,29022,992
Ganodermic leggings Ganodermic leggings84.2%360,1911046,99822,992
Ganodermic poncho Ganodermic poncho84.2%1,159,66010151,31322,992
Ganodermic visor Ganodermic visor64.2%118,1091020,54817,244
Garb of subjugation Garb of subjugation823.0%2,957,6581480,13918,480
Gloves of subjugation Gloves of subjugation423.0%1,147,0471372,4189,240
Gown of subjugation Gown of subjugation823.0%2,685,3781435,93818,480
Grifolic gloves Grifolic gloves434.0%3,1201001,1827,920
Grifolic leggings Grifolic leggings834.0%235,6161044,62415,840
Grifolic poncho Grifolic poncho834.0%643,32810121,84215,840
Grifolic visor Grifolic visor634.0%94,0391023,74711,880
Hexcrest Hexcrest678.0%413,97310313,6163,960
Hood of subjugation Hood of subjugation623.0%1,048,5691226,96313,860
Imphide boots Imphide boots489.0%4171009481,320
Imphide gloves Imphide gloves489.0%3941008951,320
Imphide hood Imphide hood689.0%6851001,0381,980
Imphide robe bottom Imphide robe bottom889.0%9061001,0302,640
Imphide robe top Imphide robe top889.0%1,4691001,6692,640
Infinity boots Infinity boots439.5%219,2641090,6057,260
Infinity bottoms Infinity bottoms839.5%7,565,212101,563,06014,520
Infinity gloves Infinity gloves439.5%1,367,19610564,9577,260
Infinity hat Infinity hat639.5%8,067,215102,222,37310,890
Infinity top Infinity top839.5%7,309,585101,510,24514,520
Law tiara Law tiara698.9%1031001,561198
Mind body Mind body898.9%10,629100120,784264
Mind boots Mind boots498.9%25,274100574,409132
Mind gloves Mind gloves498.9%22,068100501,545132
Mind helmet Mind helmet698.9%2,54210038,515198
Mind tiara Mind tiara698.9%2641004,000198
Mycelium leggings web Mycelium leggings web894.5%1,400103,1821,320
Mycelium poncho web Mycelium poncho web894.5%2,068104,7001,320
Mycelium visor web Mycelium visor web694.5%431101,306990
Mystic boots (blue) Mystic boots (blue)445.0%6,2481002,8406,600
Mystic boots (dark) Mystic boots (dark)445.0%111,40710050,6406,600
Mystic boots (light) Mystic boots (light)445.0%251,011100114,0966,600
Mystic gloves (blue) Mystic gloves (blue)445.0%5,7621002,6196,600
Mystic gloves (dark) Mystic gloves (dark)445.0%7,2271003,2856,600
Mystic gloves (light) Mystic gloves (light)445.0%42,68810019,4046,600
Mystic hat (blue) Mystic hat (blue)645.0%17,5201005,3099,900
Mystic hat (dark) Mystic hat (dark)645.0%122,59010037,1489,900
Mystic hat (light) Mystic hat (light)645.0%8,4011002,5469,900
Mystic robe bottom (blue) Mystic robe bottom (blue)845.0%46,27410010,51713,200
Mystic robe bottom (dark) Mystic robe bottom (dark)845.0%46,33210010,53013,200
Mystic robe bottom (light) Mystic robe bottom (light)845.0%46,48710010,56513,200
Mystic robe top (blue) Mystic robe top (blue)845.0%70,77510016,08513,200
Mystic robe top (dark) Mystic robe top (dark)845.0%70,63610016,05413,200
Mystic robe top (light) Mystic robe top (light)845.0%69,32010015,75513,200
Nature tiara Nature tiara698.9%2051003,106198
Ragefire boots Ragefire boots41.0%2,908,24410734,40511,880
Seasinger's hood Seasinger's hood61.0%1,190,8582200,48117,820
Seasinger's robe bottom Seasinger's robe bottom81.0%1,904,1882240,42823,760
Seasinger's robe top Seasinger's robe top81.0%2,835,2722357,98923,760
Serenic essence Serenic essence11.0%497,704100502,7312,970
Skeletal boots Skeletal boots445.0%79,67310036,2156,600
Skeletal bottoms Skeletal bottoms845.0%33,0511007,51213,200
Skeletal gloves Skeletal gloves445.0%60,33010027,4236,600
Skeletal helm Skeletal helm645.0%8,5491002,5919,900
Skeletal top Skeletal top845.0%30,8371007,00813,200
Soul tiara Soul tiara60.0%1,090Unknown18218,000
Spellstorm drape Spellstorm drape698.9%1421002,152198
Spider silk boots Spider silk boots478.0%7791008852,640
Spider silk gloves Spider silk gloves478.0%7781008842,640
Spider silk hood Spider silk hood678.0%1,2391009393,960
Spider silk robe bottom Spider silk robe bottom878.0%1,8331001,0415,280
Spider silk robe top Spider silk robe top878.0%1,5791008975,280
Splitbark body Splitbark body856.0%25,5221007,25110,560
Splitbark boots Splitbark boots456.0%4,6131002,6215,280
Splitbark gauntlets Splitbark gauntlets456.0%2,2371001,2715,280
Splitbark helm Splitbark helm656.0%4,6381001,7577,920
Splitbark legs Splitbark legs856.0%53,71510015,26010,560
Static gloves Static gloves41.0%1,536,79910388,08111,880
Tectonic mask Tectonic mask60.0%11,811,77421,968,62918,000
Tectonic robe bottom Tectonic robe bottom80.0%23,664,15622,958,02024,000
Tectonic robe top Tectonic robe top80.0%35,369,50624,421,18824,000
Third-age druidic cloak Third-age druidic cloak628.5%157,007,552236,598,49712,870
Third-age druidic robe Third-age druidic robe828.5%287,398,328250,244,46317,160
Third-age druidic robe top Third-age druidic robe top828.5%379,782,557266,395,55217,160
Third-age druidic wreath Third-age druidic wreath628.5%597,304,7112139,231,86712,870
Third-age mage hat Third-age mage hat628.5%34,350,96828,007,21912,870
Third-age robe Third-age robe828.5%36,281,26726,342,87917,160
Third-age robe top Third-age robe top828.5%113,160,595219,783,32117,160
Virtus boots Virtus boots42.3%7,795,32311,994,70911,724
Virtus gloves Virtus gloves42.3%3,827,7781979,47211,724
Virtus mask Virtus mask62.3%5,841,6652996,53117,586
Virtus robe legs Virtus robe legs82.3%24,206,36323,097,02723,448
Virtus robe top Virtus robe top82.3%22,886,95322,928,21823,448
Water tiara Water tiara698.9%6,29810095,424198
Wizard boots Wizard boots478.0%628,2062713,8702,640
Wizard gloves Wizard gloves498.9%1,6401037,273132
Wizard hat (black) Wizard hat (black)698.9%1751002,652198
Wizard hat (blue) Wizard hat (blue)698.9%3261004,939198
Wizard hat (g) Wizard hat (g)698.9%1,499,721222,723,045198
Wizard hat (t) Wizard hat (t)698.9%649,83929,846,045198
Wizard robe skirt Wizard robe skirt898.9%2731003,102264
Wizard robe skirt (g) Wizard robe skirt (g)898.9%933,850210,611,932264
Wizard robe skirt (t) Wizard robe skirt (t)898.9%642,49727,301,102264
Wizard robe top Wizard robe top898.9%4681005,318264
Wizard robe top (g) Wizard robe top (g)898.9%1,019,140211,581,136264
Wizard robe top (t) Wizard robe top (t)898.9%649,74827,383,500264
Zamorak robe (top) Zamorak robe (top)898.9%4981005,659264
Zuriel's hood Zuriel's hood63.0%552,4581094,92417,460
Zuriel's robe bottom Zuriel's robe bottom83.0%9,574,677101,233,85023,280
Zuriel's robe top Zuriel's robe top83.0%18,885,456102,433,69323,280

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.