FANDOM


This article is about the Bandos armour set. For other uses, see Bandos armour set (disambiguation).
[FAQ] • [doc]
Bandos armour set detail

A Bandos armour set is a set consisting of a Bandos helmet, chestplate, tassets, boots, gloves and warshield. It can be exchanged at a Grand Exchange clerk to receive all of the pieces or to put all of the pieces back into the set.

Its components are dropped by monsters in the God Wars Dungeon and require level 70 Defence to wear. Being power armour, this set offers less defence than its Barrows counterpart Guthan's and Dharok's sets, but it has a Melee bonus and additionally a prayer bonus as well.

Components, bonuses and pricesEdit

Sometimes it can be cheaper to buy each item individually.

Attack
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-iconRanged-iconMagic-icon
Bandos helmetBandos helmet2590117--206,200
Bandos chestplateBandos chestplate2980226--2,743,479
Bandos tassetsBandos tassets2850122--1,324,570
Bandos glovesBandos gloves640111--452,624
Bandos bootsBandos boots640111--555,715
Totals9700687--5,282,588
Bandos warshieldBandos warshield297351---215,537
Totals126735787--5,498,125

Item shards are obtained from certain monsters while having CoinShare on. When a rare drop is given by the monster, 120 item shards are divided up among the involved players and sent to their banks. 120 shards can then be combined to give the original item.

Icon Shard Price x120 Total
Bandos helmet shard Bandos helmet shard 4,910 589,200
Bandos chestplate shard Bandos chestplate shard 22,315 2,677,800
Bandos tassets shard Bandos tassets shard 9,649 1,157,880